Train Time Table

PANIPAT - AMBALA CANTT MEMU (64481) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNP
START
PANIPAT JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDE
20:06
BABARPUR 2
6.7 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFU
20:12
KOHAND 3
11.6 Kms| PF #2 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRA
20:18
GHARAUNDA 4
16.8 Kms| PF #2 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZJT
20:27
BAZIDA JATAN 5
24.8 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
20:36
KARNAL 6
34.2 Kms| PF #2 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZK
20:43
BHAINI KHURD 7
41.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRR
20:49
TARAORI 8
46.4 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLKR
20:55
NILOKHERI 9
50.4 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMIN
21:03
AMIN 10
58.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
21:41
KURUKSHETRA JN 11
67.4 Kms| PF #2 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHKR
21:48
DHODA KHEDI 12
72.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPP
21:55
DHIRPUR 13
78.4 Kms| PF #2 21:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHMZ
22:02
DHOLA MAZRA 14
83.8 Kms| PF #-1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHDM
22:09
SHAHBAD MARKNDA 15
89.6 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOY
22:18
MOHRI 16
99.7 Kms| PF #-1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
22:50
AMBALA CANT JN 17
109.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64481 PANIPAT - AMBALA CANTT MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PANIPAT JN (PNP) --------- Start 20:00 3 No
BABARPUR (BBDE) 20:06 1 min 20:07 1 No
KOHAND (KFU) 20:12 1 min 20:13 2 No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 20:18 1 min 20:19 2 No
BAZIDA JATAN (BZJT) 20:27 1 min 20:28 1 No
KARNAL (KUN) 20:36 1 min 20:37 2 No
BHAINI KHURD (BZK) 20:43 1 min 20:44 - No
TARAORI (TRR) 20:49 1 min 20:50 2 No
NILOKHERI (NLKR) 20:55 1 min 20:56 1 No
AMIN (AMIN) 21:03 1 min 21:04 - No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 21:41 2 mins 21:43 2 No
DHODA KHEDI (DHKR) 21:48 1 min 21:49 - No
DHIRPUR (DPP) 21:55 1 min 21:56 2 No
DHOLA MAZRA (DHMZ) 22:02 1 min 22:03 - No
SHAHBAD MARKNDA (SHDM) 22:09 1 min 22:10 2 No
MOHRI (MOY) 22:18 1 min 22:19 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 22:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name