Train Time Table

GHAZIABAD - PANIPAT MEMU (64471) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GZB
START
GHAZIABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
17:14
SAHIBABAD 2
6.8 Kms| PF #3 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNJ
17:20
CHANDER NAGAR 3
10.7 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANVR
17:24
ANAND VIHAR 4
12.5 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWC
17:29
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR 5
16.1 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
17:38
TILAK BRIDGE 6
22.4 Kms| PF #3 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
17:43
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 7
23.7 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
18:03
NEW DELHI 8
24.8 Kms| PF #10 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
18:13
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 9
26.7 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
18:21
SUBZI MANDI 10
28.9 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAZ
18:28
DELHI AZADPUR 11
33.4 Kms| PF #1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDI
18:33
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI 12
35.0 Kms| PF #2 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHD
18:39
BADLI 13
39.6 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHKN
18:45
KHERA KALAN 14
42.9 Kms| PF #2 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUK
18:51
HOLAMBI KALAN 15
46.8 Kms| PF #2 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
18:57
NARELA 16
52.0 Kms| PF #2 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDDE
19:04
RATHDHANA 17
58.9 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNN
19:10
HARANA KALAN 18
63.9 Kms| PF #2 19:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
19:17
SONIPAT 19
69.3 Kms| PF #2 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLKN
19:26
SANDAL KALAN 20
77.7 Kms| PF #0 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUG
19:31
RAJLU GARHI 21
80.7 Kms| PF #2 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNU
19:37
GANAUR 22
85.3 Kms| PF #2 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDMJ
19:44
BHODWAL MAJRI 23
91.2 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMK
19:53
SAMALKHA 24
97.5 Kms| PF #2 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWNA
20:05
DIWANA 25
106.3 Kms| PF #2 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
20:20
PANIPAT JN 26
114.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64471 GHAZIABAD - PANIPAT MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GHAZIABAD (GZB) --------- Start 17:05 4 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 17:14 1 min 17:15 3 No
CHANDER NAGAR (CNJ) 17:20 1 min 17:21 1 No
ANAND VIHAR (ANVR) 17:24 1 min 17:25 2 No
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR (MWC) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 17:38 1 min 17:39 3 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 17:43 1 min 17:44 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 10 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 18:21 1 min 18:22 1 No
DELHI AZADPUR (DAZ) 18:28 1 min 18:29 1 No
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI (ANDI) 18:33 1 min 18:34 2 No
BADLI (BHD) 18:39 1 min 18:40 2 No
KHERA KALAN (KHKN) 18:45 1 min 18:46 2 No
HOLAMBI KALAN (HUK) 18:51 1 min 18:52 2 No
NARELA (NUR) 18:57 1 min 18:58 2 No
RATHDHANA (RDDE) 19:04 1 min 19:05 2 No
HARANA KALAN (HNN) 19:10 1 min 19:11 2 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 19:17 1 min 19:18 2 No
SANDAL KALAN (SLKN) 19:26 1 min 19:27 - No
RAJLU GARHI (RUG) 19:31 1 min 19:32 2 No
GANAUR (GNU) 19:37 1 min 19:38 2 No
BHODWAL MAJRI (BDMJ) 19:44 1 min 19:45 2 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 19:53 1 min 19:54 2 No
DIWANA (DWNA) 20:05 1 min 20:06 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 20:20 End --------- 1 No

64471 GHAZIABAD - PANIPAT MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GHAZIABAD - PANIPAT MEMU (64471) train on RailYatri?

A) GHAZIABAD - PANIPAT MEMU (64471) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GHAZIABAD - PANIPAT MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GHAZIABAD - PANIPAT MEMU (64471) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GHAZIABAD - PANIPAT MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GHAZIABAD - PANIPAT MEMU (64471)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GHAZIABAD - PANIPAT MEMU (64471) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GHAZIABAD - PANIPAT MEMU (64471) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GHAZIABAD - PANIPAT MEMU (64471)?

A) GHAZIABAD - PANIPAT MEMU (64471) runs from GHAZIABAD to PANIPAT JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GHAZIABAD - PANIPAT MEMU (64471) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GHAZIABAD - PANIPAT MEMU (64471)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GHAZIABAD - PANIPAT MEMU (64471) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name