Train Time Table

NEW DELHI - KURUKSHETRA MEMU (64465) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
08:16
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 2
1.9 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
08:24
SUBZI MANDI 3
4.1 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAZ
08:31
DELHI AZADPUR 4
8.6 Kms| PF #2 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDI
08:36
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI 5
10.2 Kms| PF #2 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHD
08:42
BADLI 6
14.8 Kms| PF #2 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHKN
08:48
KHERA KALAN 7
18.1 Kms| PF #2 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUK
08:54
HOLAMBI KALAN 8
21.9 Kms| PF #2 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
09:00
NARELA 9
27.2 Kms| PF #2 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDDE
09:07
RATHDHANA 10
34.0 Kms| PF #2 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNN
09:13
HARANA KALAN 11
39.0 Kms| PF #2 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
09:27
SONIPAT 12
44.4 Kms| PF #2 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLKN
09:36
SANDAL KALAN 13
52.8 Kms| PF #2 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUG
09:41
RAJLU GARHI 14
55.9 Kms| PF #2 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNU
09:47
GANAUR 15
60.4 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDMJ
09:54
BHODWAL MAJRI 16
66.4 Kms| PF #2 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMK
10:01
SAMALKHA 17
72.7 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWNA
10:10
DIWANA 18
81.5 Kms| PF #2 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
10:20
PANIPAT JN 19
89.8 Kms| PF #3 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDE
10:28
BABARPUR 20
96.4 Kms| PF #2 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFU
10:34
KOHAND 21
101.4 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRA
10:40
GHARAUNDA 22
106.6 Kms| PF #2 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZJT
10:49
BAZIDA JATAN 23
114.6 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
10:58
KARNAL 24
124.0 Kms| PF #2 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZK
11:05
BHAINI KHURD 25
130.8 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRR
11:11
TARAORI 26
136.2 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLKR
11:17
NILOKHERI 27
140.2 Kms| PF #2 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMIN
11:25
AMIN 28
148.7 Kms| PF #2 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
12:00
KURUKSHETRA JN 29
157.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64465 NEW DELHI - KURUKSHETRA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 08:10 10 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
DELHI AZADPUR (DAZ) 08:31 1 min 08:32 2 No
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI (ANDI) 08:36 1 min 08:37 2 No
BADLI (BHD) 08:42 1 min 08:43 2 No
KHERA KALAN (KHKN) 08:48 1 min 08:49 2 No
HOLAMBI KALAN (HUK) 08:54 1 min 08:55 2 No
NARELA (NUR) 09:00 1 min 09:01 2 No
RATHDHANA (RDDE) 09:07 1 min 09:08 2 No
HARANA KALAN (HNN) 09:13 1 min 09:14 2 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 09:27 1 min 09:28 2 No
SANDAL KALAN (SLKN) 09:36 1 min 09:37 2 No
RAJLU GARHI (RUG) 09:41 1 min 09:42 2 No
GANAUR (GNU) 09:47 1 min 09:48 2 No
BHODWAL MAJRI (BDMJ) 09:54 1 min 09:55 2 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 10:01 1 min 10:02 2 No
DIWANA (DWNA) 10:10 1 min 10:11 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 3 No
BABARPUR (BBDE) 10:28 1 min 10:29 2 No
KOHAND (KFU) 10:34 1 min 10:35 2 No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 10:40 1 min 10:41 2 No
BAZIDA JATAN (BZJT) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 10:58 1 min 10:59 2 No
BHAINI KHURD (BZK) 11:05 1 min 11:06 1 No
TARAORI (TRR) 11:11 1 min 11:12 1 No
NILOKHERI (NLKR) 11:17 1 min 11:18 2 No
AMIN (AMIN) 11:25 1 min 11:26 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 12:00 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name