Train Time Table

NEW DELHI - KURUKSHETRA MEMU (64463) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
01:36
SUBZI MANDI 2
4.1 Kms| PF #1 01:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDI
01:46
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI 3
10.2 Kms| PF #1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHD
01:52
BADLI 4
14.8 Kms| PF #1 01:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUK
02:00
HOLAMBI KALAN 5
21.9 Kms| PF #1 02:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
02:07
NARELA 6
27.2 Kms| PF #2 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDDE
02:15
RATHDHANA 7
34.0 Kms| PF #2 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
02:28
SONIPAT 8
44.4 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLKN
02:39
SANDAL KALAN 9
52.8 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNU
02:47
GANAUR 10
60.4 Kms| PF #1 02:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMK
02:57
SAMALKHA 11
72.7 Kms| PF #2 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWNA
03:06
DIWANA 12
81.5 Kms| PF #2 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
03:19
PANIPAT JN 13
89.8 Kms| PF #2 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRA
03:34
GHARAUNDA 14
106.6 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
03:48
KARNAL 15
124.0 Kms| PF #2 03:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRR
03:59
TARAORI 16
136.2 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLKR
04:05
NILOKHERI 17
140.2 Kms| PF #2 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
04:35
KURUKSHETRA JN 18
157.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64463 NEW DELHI - KURUKSHETRA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 01:20 9 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 01:36 2 mins 01:38 1 No
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI (ANDI) 01:46 1 min 01:47 1 No
BADLI (BHD) 01:52 1 min 01:53 1 No
HOLAMBI KALAN (HUK) 02:00 1 min 02:01 1 No
NARELA (NUR) 02:07 1 min 02:08 2 No
RATHDHANA (RDDE) 02:15 1 min 02:16 2 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
SANDAL KALAN (SLKN) 02:39 1 min 02:40 2 No
GANAUR (GNU) 02:47 1 min 02:48 1 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 02:57 1 min 02:58 2 No
DIWANA (DWNA) 03:06 1 min 03:07 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 2 No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 03:34 1 min 03:35 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 03:48 1 min 03:49 2 No
TARAORI (TRR) 03:59 1 min 04:00 1 No
NILOKHERI (NLKR) 04:05 1 min 04:06 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 04:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name