Train Time Table

DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KURUKSHETRA MEMU (64461) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
18:17
TILAK BRIDGE 2
4.9 Kms| PF #3 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
18:23
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 3
6.2 Kms| PF #3 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
18:33
NEW DELHI 4
7.3 Kms| PF #10 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
18:41
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 5
9.2 Kms| PF #3 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
18:49
SUBZI MANDI 6
11.3 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAZ
18:56
DELHI AZADPUR 7
15.9 Kms| PF #2 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDI
19:01
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI 8
17.5 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHD
19:07
BADLI 9
22.1 Kms| PF #2 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHKN
19:13
KHERA KALAN 10
25.4 Kms| PF #2 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUK
19:19
HOLAMBI KALAN 11
29.2 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
19:25
NARELA 12
34.5 Kms| PF #2 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDDE
19:32
RATHDHANA 13
41.3 Kms| PF #2 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNN
19:38
HARANA KALAN 14
46.3 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
19:45
SONIPAT 15
51.7 Kms| PF #2 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLKN
19:54
SANDAL KALAN 16
60.1 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUG
19:59
RAJLU GARHI 17
63.2 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNU
20:05
GANAUR 18
67.7 Kms| PF #2 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDMJ
20:12
BHODWAL MAJRI 19
73.7 Kms| PF #2 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMK
20:19
SAMALKHA 20
79.9 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWNA
20:28
DIWANA 21
88.8 Kms| PF #2 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
20:58
PANIPAT JN 22
97.1 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDE
21:06
BABARPUR 23
103.7 Kms| PF #2 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFU
21:12
KOHAND 24
108.7 Kms| PF #-1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRA
21:18
GHARAUNDA 25
113.8 Kms| PF #2 21:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZJT
21:27
BAZIDA JATAN 26
121.9 Kms| PF #2 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
21:37
KARNAL 27
131.3 Kms| PF #2 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZK
21:44
BHAINI KHURD 28
138.1 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRR
21:50
TARAORI 29
143.5 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLKR
21:56
NILOKHERI 30
147.5 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMIN
22:04
AMIN 31
156.0 Kms| PF #2 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKDE
22:25
KURUKSHETRA JN 32
164.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64461 DELHI H NIZAMUDDIN - KURUKSHETRA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 18:10 1 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 18:17 1 min 18:18 3 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 18:23 1 min 18:24 3 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 10 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 18:41 1 min 18:42 3 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
DELHI AZADPUR (DAZ) 18:56 1 min 18:57 2 No
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI (ANDI) 19:01 1 min 19:02 2 No
BADLI (BHD) 19:07 1 min 19:08 2 No
KHERA KALAN (KHKN) 19:13 1 min 19:14 2 No
HOLAMBI KALAN (HUK) 19:19 1 min 19:20 2 No
NARELA (NUR) 19:25 1 min 19:26 2 No
RATHDHANA (RDDE) 19:32 1 min 19:33 2 No
HARANA KALAN (HNN) 19:38 1 min 19:39 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 19:45 1 min 19:46 2 No
SANDAL KALAN (SLKN) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
RAJLU GARHI (RUG) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
GANAUR (GNU) 20:05 1 min 20:06 2 No
BHODWAL MAJRI (BDMJ) 20:12 1 min 20:13 2 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 20:19 1 min 20:20 2 No
DIWANA (DWNA) 20:28 1 min 20:29 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 3 No
BABARPUR (BBDE) 21:06 1 min 21:07 2 No
KOHAND (KFU) 21:12 1 min 21:13 - No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 21:18 1 min 21:19 2 No
BAZIDA JATAN (BZJT) 21:27 1 min 21:28 2 No
KARNAL (KUN) 21:37 1 min 21:38 2 No
BHAINI KHURD (BZK) 21:44 1 min 21:45 1 No
TARAORI (TRR) 21:50 1 min 21:51 1 No
NILOKHERI (NLKR) 21:56 1 min 21:57 1 No
AMIN (AMIN) 22:04 1 min 22:05 2 No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 22:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name