Train Time Table

KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64452) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KKDE
START
KURUKSHETRA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMIN
06:02
AMIN 2
8.5 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLKR
06:12
NILOKHERI 3
17.0 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRR
06:18
TARAORI 4
21.0 Kms| PF #2 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZK
06:24
BHAINI KHURD 5
26.4 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
06:29
KARNAL 6
33.2 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZJT
06:40
BAZIDA JATAN 7
42.6 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRA
06:49
GHARAUNDA 8
50.7 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFU
06:55
KOHAND 9
55.8 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBDE
07:01
BABARPUR 10
60.8 Kms| PF #2 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
07:13
PANIPAT JN 11
67.4 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWNA
07:23
DIWANA 12
75.7 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMK
07:31
SAMALKHA 13
84.5 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDMJ
07:38
BHODWAL MAJRI 14
90.8 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNU
07:45
GANAUR 15
96.8 Kms| PF #1 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUG
07:51
RAJLU GARHI 16
101.3 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLKN
07:56
SANDAL KALAN 17
104.4 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
08:06
SONIPAT 18
112.8 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNN
08:15
HARANA KALAN 19
118.2 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDDE
08:21
RATHDHANA 20
123.2 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUR
08:28
NARELA 21
130.0 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
HUK
08:34
HOLAMBI KALAN 22
135.3 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHKN
08:40
KHERA KALAN 23
139.1 Kms| PF #1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHD
08:46
BADLI 24
142.4 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANDI
08:52
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI 25
147.0 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAZ
08:57
DELHI AZADPUR 26
148.6 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
09:08
SUBZI MANDI 27
153.1 Kms| PF #2 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
09:35
OLD DELHI 28
156.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64452 KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) --------- Start 05:55 1 No
AMIN (AMIN) 06:02 1 min 06:03 1 No
NILOKHERI (NLKR) 06:12 1 min 06:13 1 No
TARAORI (TRR) 06:18 1 min 06:19 2 No
BHAINI KHURD (BZK) 06:24 1 min 06:25 1 No
KARNAL (KUN) 06:29 2 mins 06:31 1 No
BAZIDA JATAN (BZJT) 06:40 1 min 06:41 1 No
GHARAUNDA (GRA) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
KOHAND (KFU) 06:55 1 min 06:56 1 No
BABARPUR (BBDE) 07:01 1 min 07:02 2 No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 2 No
DIWANA (DWNA) 07:23 1 min 07:24 1 No
SAMALKHA (SMK) 07:31 1 min 07:32 1 No
BHODWAL MAJRI (BDMJ) 07:38 1 min 07:39 1 No
GANAUR (GNU) 07:45 1 min 07:46 1 No
RAJLU GARHI (RUG) 07:51 1 min 07:52 1 No
SANDAL KALAN (SLKN) 07:56 1 min 07:57 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
HARANA KALAN (HNN) 08:15 1 min 08:16 1 No
RATHDHANA (RDDE) 08:21 1 min 08:22 1 No
NARELA (NUR) 08:28 1 min 08:29 1 No
HOLAMBI KALAN (HUK) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
KHERA KALAN (KHKN) 08:40 1 min 08:41 1 No
BADLI (BHD) 08:46 1 min 08:47 1 No
ADARSH NAGAR DELHI (ANDI) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
DELHI AZADPUR (DAZ) 08:57 1 min 08:58 1 No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 09:08 1 min 09:09 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 09:35 End --------- 1 No

64452 KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64452) train on RailYatri?

A) KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64452) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64452) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64452)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64452) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64452) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64452)?

A) KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64452) runs from KURUKSHETRA JN to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64452) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64452)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KURUKSHETRA - OLD DELHI MEMU (64452) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name