Train Time Table

LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU (64207) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKO
START
LUCKNOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKG
11:25
MANAK NAGAR 2
4.7 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMS
11:32
AMAUSI 3
10.9 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
POF
11:39
PIPARSAND 4
16.7 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRN
11:46
HARAUNI 5
23.0 Kms| PF #1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTU
11:54
JAITIPUR 6
30.6 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVX
12:00
KUSUMBHI 7
34.9 Kms| PF #1 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJ
12:06
AJGAIN 8
39.0 Kms| PF #1 12:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIC
12:14
SONIK 9
46.1 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
12:23
UNNAO JN 10
54.4 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGW
12:38
MAGARWARA 11
60.6 Kms| PF #1 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPB
12:48
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK 12
68.1 Kms| PF #1 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
13:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
72.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64207 LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW (LKO) --------- Start 11:10 5 No
MANAK NAGAR (MKG) 11:25 1 min 11:26 1 No
AMAUSI (AMS) 11:32 1 min 11:33 1 No
PIPARSAND (POF) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
HARAUNI (HRN) 11:46 1 min 11:47 1 No
JAITIPUR (JTU) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
KUSUMBHI (KVX) 12:00 1 min 12:01 1 No
AJGAIN (AJ) 12:06 1 min 12:07 1 No
SONIK (SIC) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 2 No
MAGARWARA (MGW) 12:38 1 min 12:39 1 No
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK (CPB) 12:48 1 min 12:49 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 13:00 End --------- 2 No

64207 LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU (64207) train on RailYatri?

A) LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU (64207) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU (64207) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU (64207)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU (64207) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU (64207) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU (64207)?

A) LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU (64207) runs from LUCKNOW to KANPUR CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU (64207) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU (64207)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - KANPUR CENTRAL MEMU (64207) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name