Train Time Table

KANPUR ANWRGANJ - LUCKNOW MEMU (64202) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPA
START
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
04:55
KANPUR CENTRAL 2
2.5 Kms| PF #9 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPB
05:08
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK 3
6.3 Kms| PF #1 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGW
05:15
MAGARWARA 4
13.8 Kms| PF #1 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
05:24
UNNAO JN 5
20.0 Kms| PF #3 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIC
05:33
SONIK 6
28.4 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJ
05:41
AJGAIN 7
35.5 Kms| PF #2 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVX
05:47
KUSUMBHI 8
39.5 Kms| PF #2 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTU
05:53
JAITIPUR 9
43.9 Kms| PF #2 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRN
06:03
HARAUNI 10
51.5 Kms| PF #3 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
POF
06:12
PIPARSAND 11
57.7 Kms| PF #2 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMS
06:21
AMAUSI 12
63.5 Kms| PF #3 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
LJN
07:10
LUCKNOW JN 13
74.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64202 KANPUR ANWRGANJ - LUCKNOW MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) --------- Start 04:45 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 9 No
KANPUR BRIDGE LEFT BANK (CPB) 05:08 1 min 05:09 1 No
MAGARWARA (MGW) 05:15 1 min 05:16 1 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 05:24 2 mins 05:26 3 No
SONIK (SIC) 05:33 1 min 05:34 1 No
AJGAIN (AJ) 05:41 1 min 05:42 2 No
KUSUMBHI (KVX) 05:47 1 min 05:48 2 No
JAITIPUR (JTU) 05:53 1 min 05:54 2 No
HARAUNI (HRN) 06:03 1 min 06:04 3 No
PIPARSAND (POF) 06:12 1 min 06:13 2 No
AMAUSI (AMS) 06:21 1 min 06:22 3 No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 07:10 End --------- 2 No

64202 KANPUR ANWRGANJ - LUCKNOW MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KANPUR ANWRGANJ - LUCKNOW MEMU (64202) train on RailYatri?

A) KANPUR ANWRGANJ - LUCKNOW MEMU (64202) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KANPUR ANWRGANJ - LUCKNOW MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KANPUR ANWRGANJ - LUCKNOW MEMU (64202) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KANPUR ANWRGANJ - LUCKNOW MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KANPUR ANWRGANJ - LUCKNOW MEMU (64202)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KANPUR ANWRGANJ - LUCKNOW MEMU (64202) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KANPUR ANWRGANJ - LUCKNOW MEMU (64202) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KANPUR ANWRGANJ - LUCKNOW MEMU (64202)?

A) KANPUR ANWRGANJ - LUCKNOW MEMU (64202) runs from KANPUR ANWARGANJ to LUCKNOW JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KANPUR ANWRGANJ - LUCKNOW MEMU (64202) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KANPUR ANWRGANJ - LUCKNOW MEMU (64202)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KANPUR ANWRGANJ - LUCKNOW MEMU (64202) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name