Train Time Table

TUNDLA - ALIGARH MEMU (64165) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TDL
START
TUNDLA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTI
09:50
MITAWALI 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRN
09:59
BARHAN 3
14.7 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMR
10:06
CHAMROLA 4
21.5 Kms| PF #1 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLS
10:14
JALESAR ROAD 5
28.0 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PORA
10:23
PORA 6
37.4 Kms| PF #1 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRS
10:33
HATHRAS JN 7
48.0 Kms| PF #2 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNS
10:42
SASNI 8
56.9 Kms| PF #2 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXK
10:50
MANDRAK 9
64.2 Kms| PF #2 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAQ
10:57
DAUD KHAN 10
71.1 Kms| PF #2 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
11:30
ALIGARH JN 11
78.3 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64165 TUNDLA - ALIGARH MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TUNDLA JN (TDL) --------- Start 09:40 5 No
MITAWALI (MTI) 09:50 1 min 09:51 1 No
BARHAN (BRN) 09:59 1 min 10:00 2 No
CHAMROLA (CMR) 10:06 1 min 10:07 1 No
JALESAR ROAD (JLS) 10:14 1 min 10:15 2 No
PORA (PORA) 10:23 1 min 10:24 1 No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 10:33 1 min 10:34 2 No
SASNI (SNS) 10:42 1 min 10:43 2 No
MANDRAK (MXK) 10:50 1 min 10:51 2 No
DAUD KHAN (DAQ) 10:57 1 min 10:58 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 11:30 End --------- 4 No

64165 TUNDLA - ALIGARH MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TUNDLA - ALIGARH MEMU (64165) train on RailYatri?

A) TUNDLA - ALIGARH MEMU (64165) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TUNDLA - ALIGARH MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TUNDLA - ALIGARH MEMU (64165) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TUNDLA - ALIGARH MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TUNDLA - ALIGARH MEMU (64165)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TUNDLA - ALIGARH MEMU (64165) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TUNDLA - ALIGARH MEMU (64165) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TUNDLA - ALIGARH MEMU (64165)?

A) TUNDLA - ALIGARH MEMU (64165) runs from TUNDLA JN to ALIGARH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TUNDLA - ALIGARH MEMU (64165) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TUNDLA - ALIGARH MEMU (64165)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TUNDLA - ALIGARH MEMU (64165) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name