Train Time Table

KANPUR CENTRAL - ETAWAH MEMU (64153) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CNB
START
KANPUR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOY
06:44
GOVINDPURI 2
3.9 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNKD
06:54
PANKI DHAM 3
11.3 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPU
07:03
BHAUPUR 4
22.6 Kms| PF #2 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTO
07:12
MAITHA 5
32.6 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
RURA
07:32
RURA 6
44.3 Kms| PF #3 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAP
07:41
AMBIAPUR 7
53.1 Kms| PF #9 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJK
07:50
JHINJHAK 8
63.2 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNS
08:04
KANCHAUSI 9
74.3 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHD
08:13
PHAPHUND 10
83.1 Kms| PF #3 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATA
08:27
PATA 11
91.5 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULD
08:36
ACHALDA 12
99.9 Kms| PF #3 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHW
08:48
SAMHON 13
109.0 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNT
08:57
BHARTHANA 14
119.5 Kms| PF #3 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKL
09:13
EKDIL 15
129.4 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
09:35
ETAWAH 16
139.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64153 KANPUR CENTRAL - ETAWAH MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) --------- Start 06:35 3 No
GOVINDPURI (GOY) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
PANKI DHAM (PNKD) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
BHAUPUR (BPU) 07:03 1 min 07:04 2 No
MAITHA (MTO) 07:12 1 min 07:13 1 No
RURA (RURA) 07:32 1 min 07:33 3 No
AMBIAPUR (AAP) 07:41 1 min 07:42 9 No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 07:50 1 min 07:51 1 No
KANCHAUSI (KNS) 08:04 1 min 08:05 2 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 08:13 1 min 08:14 3 No
PATA (PATA) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
ACHALDA (ULD) 08:36 1 min 08:37 3 No
SAMHON (SHW) 08:48 1 min 08:49 1 No
BHARTHANA (BNT) 08:57 1 min 08:58 3 No
EKDIL (EKL) 09:13 1 min 09:14 1 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 09:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name