Train Time Table

ALIGARH - OLD DELHI MEMU (64151) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ALJN
START
ALIGARH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWUE
14:11
MAHRAWAL 2
6.2 Kms| PF #2 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLA
14:17
KULWA 3
11.8 Kms| PF #2 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOM
14:27
SOMNA 4
22.0 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAR
14:36
DANWAR 5
32.2 Kms| PF #2 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAMP
14:41
KAMALPUR 6
37.3 Kms| PF #2 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
14:47
KHURJA JN 7
43.3 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKQ
14:53
SIKANDARPUR 8
48.9 Kms| PF #2 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNRL
14:58
GANGRAUL 9
53.8 Kms| PF #1 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHL
15:04
CHOLA 10
57.9 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
WAIR
15:10
WAIR 11
63.0 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDE
15:18
DANKAUR 12
72.3 Kms| PF #2 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJR
15:27
AJAIBPUR 13
80.2 Kms| PF #2 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKY
15:33
BORAKI 14
85.0 Kms| PF #2 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DER
15:40
DADRI 15
89.3 Kms| PF #3 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIU
15:47
MARIPAT 16
96.1 Kms| PF #2 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
16:12
GHAZIABAD 17
105.9 Kms| PF #3 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
16:23
SAHIBABAD 18
112.7 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
16:30
VIVEKA VIHAR 19
117.1 Kms| PF #1 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
16:35
DELHI SHAHDARA 20
119.7 Kms| PF #1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
17:00
OLD DELHI 21
126.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64151 ALIGARH - OLD DELHI MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) --------- Start 14:05 6 No
MAHRAWAL (MWUE) 14:11 1 min 14:12 2 No
KULWA (KLA) 14:17 1 min 14:18 2 No
SOMNA (SOM) 14:27 1 min 14:28 1 No
DANWAR (DAR) 14:36 1 min 14:37 2 No
KAMALPUR (KAMP) 14:41 1 min 14:42 2 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 14:47 1 min 14:48 1 No
SIKANDARPUR (SKQ) 14:53 1 min 14:54 2 No
GANGRAUL (GNRL) 14:58 1 min 14:59 1 No
CHOLA (CHL) 15:04 1 min 15:05 2 No
WAIR (WAIR) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
DANKAUR (DKDE) 15:18 1 min 15:19 2 No
AJAIBPUR (AJR) 15:27 1 min 15:28 2 No
BORAKI (BRKY) 15:33 1 min 15:34 2 No
DADRI (DER) 15:40 1 min 15:41 3 No
MARIPAT (MIU) 15:47 1 min 15:48 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 3 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 16:23 1 min 16:24 1 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 16:30 1 min 16:31 1 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 16:35 1 min 16:36 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 17:00 End --------- 1 No

64151 ALIGARH - OLD DELHI MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ALIGARH - OLD DELHI MEMU (64151) train on RailYatri?

A) ALIGARH - OLD DELHI MEMU (64151) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ALIGARH - OLD DELHI MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ALIGARH - OLD DELHI MEMU (64151) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ALIGARH - OLD DELHI MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ALIGARH - OLD DELHI MEMU (64151)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ALIGARH - OLD DELHI MEMU (64151) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ALIGARH - OLD DELHI MEMU (64151) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ALIGARH - OLD DELHI MEMU (64151)?

A) ALIGARH - OLD DELHI MEMU (64151) runs from ALIGARH JN to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ALIGARH - OLD DELHI MEMU (64151) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ALIGARH - OLD DELHI MEMU (64151)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ALIGARH - OLD DELHI MEMU (64151) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name