Train Time Table

KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local (64111) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KRJ
START
KHURJA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKQ
06:06
SIKANDARPUR 2
5.7 Kms| PF #1 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNRL
06:12
GANGRAUL 3
10.5 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHL
06:18
CHOLA 4
14.7 Kms| PF #2 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
WAIR
06:25
WAIR 5
19.7 Kms| PF #2 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDE
06:33
DANKAUR 6
29.1 Kms| PF #3 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJR
06:42
AJAIBPUR 7
36.9 Kms| PF #2 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKY
06:48
BORAKI 8
41.7 Kms| PF #2 06:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
DER
06:54
DADRI 9
46.0 Kms| PF #3 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIU
07:02
MARIPAT 10
52.8 Kms| PF #2 07:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
07:33
GHAZIABAD 11
62.7 Kms| PF #5 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
07:44
SAHIBABAD 12
69.4 Kms| PF #3 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
07:53
VIVEKA VIHAR 13
73.8 Kms| PF #2 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
07:59
DELHI SHAHDARA 14
76.5 Kms| PF #4 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
08:23
OLD DELHI 15
83.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
08:37
DELHI KISHANGANJ 16
85.7 Kms| PF #0 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
08:41
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 17
87.5 Kms| PF #0 08:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
08:45
DAYA BASTI 18
88.6 Kms| PF #0 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
09:00
SHAKURBASTI 19
93.3 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64111 KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KHURJA JN (KRJ) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
SIKANDARPUR (SKQ) 06:06 1 min 06:07 1 No
GANGRAUL (GNRL) 06:12 1 min 06:13 1 No
CHOLA (CHL) 06:18 1 min 06:19 2 No
WAIR (WAIR) 06:25 1 min 06:26 2 No
DANKAUR (DKDE) 06:33 1 min 06:34 3 No
AJAIBPUR (AJR) 06:42 1 min 06:43 2 No
BORAKI (BRKY) 06:48 1 min 06:49 2 No
DADRI (DER) 06:54 1 min 06:55 3 No
MARIPAT (MIU) 07:02 1 min 07:03 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 07:33 2 mins 07:35 5 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 07:44 2 mins 07:46 3 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 07:53 1 min 07:54 2 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 07:59 1 min 08:00 4 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 08:37 1 min 08:38 - No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 08:41 1 min 08:42 - No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 08:45 1 min 08:46 - No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 09:00 End --------- 3 No

64111 KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local (64111) train on RailYatri?

A) KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local (64111) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local (64111) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local (64111)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local (64111) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local (64111) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local (64111)?

A) KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local (64111) runs from KHURJA JN to SHAKURBASTI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local (64111) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local (64111)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KHURJA - SHAKURBASTI Local (64111) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name