Train Time Table

ALIGARH - NEW DELHI Local (64105) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ALJN
START
ALIGARH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWUE
06:25
MAHRAWAL 2
6.2 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLA
06:31
KULWA 3
11.8 Kms| PF #2 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOM
06:40
SOMNA 4
22.0 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAR
06:49
DANWAR 5
32.2 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAMP
06:54
KAMALPUR 6
37.3 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
07:01
KHURJA JN 7
43.3 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKQ
07:06
SIKANDARPUR 8
48.9 Kms| PF #6 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNRL
07:12
GANGRAUL 9
53.8 Kms| PF #0 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHL
07:18
CHOLA 10
57.9 Kms| PF #2 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
WAIR
07:25
WAIR 11
63.0 Kms| PF #2 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKDE
07:34
DANKAUR 12
72.3 Kms| PF #3 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AJR
07:43
AJAIBPUR 13
80.2 Kms| PF #2 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKY
07:49
BORAKI 14
85.0 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DER
07:55
DADRI 15
89.3 Kms| PF #3 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIU
08:03
MARIPAT 16
96.1 Kms| PF #2 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
08:36
GHAZIABAD 17
105.9 Kms| PF #6 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
08:46
SAHIBABAD 18
112.7 Kms| PF #3 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNJ
08:52
CHANDER NAGAR 19
116.6 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANVR
08:55
ANAND VIHAR 20
118.4 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MWC
08:59
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR 21
122.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
09:07
TILAK BRIDGE 22
128.4 Kms| PF #2 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
09:11
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 23
129.6 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
09:30
NEW DELHI 24
130.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64105 ALIGARH - NEW DELHI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) --------- Start 06:20 7 No
MAHRAWAL (MWUE) 06:25 1 min 06:26 1 No
KULWA (KLA) 06:31 1 min 06:32 2 No
SOMNA (SOM) 06:40 1 min 06:41 1 No
DANWAR (DAR) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
KAMALPUR (KAMP) 06:54 1 min 06:55 - No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 07:01 1 min 07:02 1 No
SIKANDARPUR (SKQ) 07:06 1 min 07:07 6 No
GANGRAUL (GNRL) 07:12 1 min 07:13 - No
CHOLA (CHL) 07:18 1 min 07:19 2 No
WAIR (WAIR) 07:25 1 min 07:26 2 No
DANKAUR (DKDE) 07:34 1 min 07:35 3 No
AJAIBPUR (AJR) 07:43 1 min 07:44 2 No
BORAKI (BRKY) 07:49 1 min 07:50 2 No
DADRI (DER) 07:55 1 min 07:56 3 No
MARIPAT (MIU) 08:03 1 min 08:04 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 6 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 08:46 1 min 08:47 3 No
CHANDER NAGAR (CNJ) 08:52 1 min 08:53 1 No
ANAND VIHAR (ANVR) 08:55 1 min 08:56 1 No
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR (MWC) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 09:07 1 min 09:08 2 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 09:11 1 min 09:12 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 09:30 End --------- 1 No

64105 ALIGARH - NEW DELHI Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ALIGARH - NEW DELHI Local (64105) train on RailYatri?

A) ALIGARH - NEW DELHI Local (64105) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ALIGARH - NEW DELHI Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ALIGARH - NEW DELHI Local (64105) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ALIGARH - NEW DELHI Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ALIGARH - NEW DELHI Local (64105)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ALIGARH - NEW DELHI Local (64105) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ALIGARH - NEW DELHI Local (64105) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ALIGARH - NEW DELHI Local (64105)?

A) ALIGARH - NEW DELHI Local (64105) runs from ALIGARH JN to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ALIGARH - NEW DELHI Local (64105) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ALIGARH - NEW DELHI Local (64105)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ALIGARH - NEW DELHI Local (64105) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name