Train Time Table

HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Parikrama Local (64089) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPNR
16:49
LAJPAT NAGAR 2
1.9 Kms| PF #3 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWNR
16:53
SEWA NAGAR 3
3.5 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDCY
16:56
LODI COLONY 4
4.5 Kms| PF #2 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOJ
16:58
SAROJINI NAGAR 5
6.5 Kms| PF #2 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSJ
17:02
DELHI SAFDARJUNG 6
7.5 Kms| PF #0 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNKP
17:05
CHANAKYAPURI 7
9.4 Kms| PF #0 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDPR
17:08
SARDAR PATEL ROAD 8
10.0 Kms| PF #0 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRSQ
17:12
BRAR SQUARE 9
13.5 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLPI
17:14
INDRAPURI 10
14.4 Kms| PF #0 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRVR
17:16
NARAINA VIHAR 11
16.4 Kms| PF #5 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRTN
17:19
KIRTI NAGAR 12
17.6 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTNR
17:23
PATEL NAGAR 13
19.4 Kms| PF #4 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
17:31
DAYA BASTI 14
21.2 Kms| PF #0 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
17:35
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 15
22.3 Kms| PF #2 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
17:39
DELHI KISHANGANJ 16
24.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
18:03
NEW DELHI 17
28.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
18:09
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 18
29.1 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
18:13
TILAK BRIDGE 19
30.4 Kms| PF #0 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGMD
18:19
PRAGATI MAIDAN 20
32.1 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNZM
18:25
ZZ HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 21
35.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64089 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Parikrama Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 16:45 1 No
LAJPAT NAGAR (LPNR) 16:49 1 min 16:50 3 No
SEWA NAGAR (SWNR) 16:53 1 min 16:54 1 No
LODI COLONY (LDCY) 16:56 1 min 16:57 2 No
SAROJINI NAGAR (SOJ) 16:58 1 min 16:59 2 No
DELHI SAFDARJUNG (DSJ) 17:02 1 min 17:03 - No
CHANAKYAPURI (CNKP) 17:05 1 min 17:06 - No
SARDAR PATEL ROAD (SDPR) 17:08 1 min 17:09 - No
BRAR SQUARE (BRSQ) 17:12 1 min 17:13 1 No
INDRAPURI (DLPI) 17:14 1 min 17:15 - No
NARAINA VIHAR (NRVR) 17:16 1 min 17:17 5 No
KIRTI NAGAR (KRTN) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
PATEL NAGAR (PTNR) 17:23 1 min 17:24 4 No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 17:31 1 min 17:32 - No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 17:35 1 min 17:36 2 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 17:39 1 min 17:40 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 1 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 18:09 1 min 18:10 1 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 18:13 1 min 18:14 - No
PRAGATI MAIDAN (PGMD) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
ZZ HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (HNZM) 18:25 End --------- 1 No

64089 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Parikrama Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Parikrama Local (64089) train on RailYatri?

A) HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Parikrama Local (64089) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Parikrama Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Parikrama Local (64089) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Parikrama Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Parikrama Local (64089)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Parikrama Local (64089) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Parikrama Local (64089) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Parikrama Local (64089)?

A) HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Parikrama Local (64089) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to ZZ HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Parikrama Local (64089) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Parikrama Local (64089)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Parikrama Local (64089) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name