Train Time Table

KOSI KALAN - NEW DELHI Local (64073) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KSV
START
KOSI KALAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
HDL
19:55
HODAL 2
12.4 Kms| PF #1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNCR
20:03
BANCHARI 3
19.5 Kms| PF #3 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHLK
20:09
SHOLAKA 4
22.7 Kms| PF #4 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDE
20:18
RUNDHI 5
33.1 Kms| PF #1 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWL
20:40
PALWAL 6
42.5 Kms| PF #4 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
AST
20:52
ASAOTI 7
53.8 Kms| PF #3 20:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
21:02
BALLABGARH 8
63.7 Kms| PF #1 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDN
21:07
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN 9
67.8 Kms| PF #1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
21:12
FARIDABAD 10
71.6 Kms| PF #2 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
21:23
TUGLAKABAD 11
81.9 Kms| PF #2 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
21:30
OKHLA 12
88.9 Kms| PF #2 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
21:36
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 13
92.5 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
21:47
TILAK BRIDGE 14
97.4 Kms| PF #3 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
21:53
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 15
98.7 Kms| PF #2 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
22:10
NEW DELHI 16
99.8 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64073 KOSI KALAN - NEW DELHI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOSI KALAN (KSV) --------- Start 19:45 3 No
HODAL (HDL) 19:55 1 min 19:56 1 No
BANCHARI (BNCR) 20:03 1 min 20:04 3 No
SHOLAKA (SHLK) 20:09 1 min 20:10 4 No
RUNDHI (RDE) 20:18 1 min 20:19 1 No
PALWAL (PWL) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 4 No
ASAOTI (AST) 20:52 1 min 20:53 3 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 21:02 1 min 21:03 1 No
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN (FDN) 21:07 1 min 21:08 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 21:12 1 min 21:13 2 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 21:23 1 min 21:24 2 No
OKHLA (OKA) 21:30 1 min 21:31 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 21:36 1 min 21:37 1 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 21:47 1 min 21:48 3 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 21:53 1 min 21:54 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 22:10 End --------- 3 No

64073 KOSI KALAN - NEW DELHI Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KOSI KALAN - NEW DELHI Local (64073) train on RailYatri?

A) KOSI KALAN - NEW DELHI Local (64073) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KOSI KALAN - NEW DELHI Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KOSI KALAN - NEW DELHI Local (64073) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KOSI KALAN - NEW DELHI Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KOSI KALAN - NEW DELHI Local (64073)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KOSI KALAN - NEW DELHI Local (64073) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KOSI KALAN - NEW DELHI Local (64073) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KOSI KALAN - NEW DELHI Local (64073)?

A) KOSI KALAN - NEW DELHI Local (64073) runs from KOSI KALAN to NEW DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KOSI KALAN - NEW DELHI Local (64073) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KOSI KALAN - NEW DELHI Local (64073)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KOSI KALAN - NEW DELHI Local (64073) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name