Train Time Table

BALLABGARH - SHAKURBASTI Local (64071) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BVH
START
BALLABGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDN
08:16
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN 2
4.0 Kms| PF #2 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
08:23
FARIDABAD 3
7.8 Kms| PF #2 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
08:33
TUGLAKABAD 4
18.1 Kms| PF #1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
08:40
OKHLA 5
25.2 Kms| PF #2 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
08:47
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 6
28.8 Kms| PF #4 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
08:54
TILAK BRIDGE 7
33.7 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
08:58
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 8
34.9 Kms| PF #0 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
09:13
NEW DELHI 9
36.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
09:21
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 10
37.9 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
09:29
DELHI KISHANGANJ 11
40.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
09:33
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 12
41.8 Kms| PF #2 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
09:37
DAYA BASTI 13
42.8 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
09:45
SHAKURBASTI 14
47.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64071 BALLABGARH - SHAKURBASTI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BALLABGARH (BVH) --------- Start 08:10 4 No
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN (FDN) 08:16 1 min 08:17 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 08:23 1 min 08:24 2 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 08:33 1 min 08:34 1 No
OKHLA (OKA) 08:40 1 min 08:41 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 08:47 1 min 08:48 4 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 08:58 1 min 08:59 - No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 1 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 09:21 1 min 09:22 1 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 09:29 1 min 09:30 1 No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 09:33 1 min 09:34 2 No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 09:37 1 min 09:38 1 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 09:45 End --------- 1 No

64071 BALLABGARH - SHAKURBASTI Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BALLABGARH - SHAKURBASTI Local (64071) train on RailYatri?

A) BALLABGARH - SHAKURBASTI Local (64071) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BALLABGARH - SHAKURBASTI Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BALLABGARH - SHAKURBASTI Local (64071) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BALLABGARH - SHAKURBASTI Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BALLABGARH - SHAKURBASTI Local (64071)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BALLABGARH - SHAKURBASTI Local (64071) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BALLABGARH - SHAKURBASTI Local (64071) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BALLABGARH - SHAKURBASTI Local (64071)?

A) BALLABGARH - SHAKURBASTI Local (64071) runs from BALLABGARH to SHAKURBASTI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BALLABGARH - SHAKURBASTI Local (64071) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BALLABGARH - SHAKURBASTI Local (64071)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BALLABGARH - SHAKURBASTI Local (64071) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name