Train Time Table

PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local (64057) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PWL
START
PALWAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AST
11:05
ASAOTI 2
11.3 Kms| PF #4 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
11:15
BALLABGARH 3
21.2 Kms| PF #3 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDN
11:20
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN 4
25.3 Kms| PF #2 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
11:25
FARIDABAD 5
29.1 Kms| PF #2 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
11:38
TUGLAKABAD 6
39.4 Kms| PF #2 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
11:45
OKHLA 7
46.5 Kms| PF #2 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
11:52
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 8
50.0 Kms| PF #3 11:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
11:59
TILAK BRIDGE 9
54.9 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
12:03
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 10
56.2 Kms| PF #1 12:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
12:18
NEW DELHI 11
57.3 Kms| PF #8 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
12:26
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 12
59.2 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
12:35
OLD DELHI 13
60.6 Kms| PF #5 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
12:52
DELHI SHAHDARA 14
67.1 Kms| PF #3 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVB
12:57
VIVEKA VIHAR 15
69.8 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
13:03
SAHIBABAD 16
74.2 Kms| PF #1 13:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
13:30
GHAZIABAD 17
81.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64057 PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PALWAL (PWL) --------- Start 10:55 1 No
ASAOTI (AST) 11:05 1 min 11:06 4 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 11:15 1 min 11:16 3 No
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN (FDN) 11:20 1 min 11:21 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 11:25 1 min 11:26 2 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 11:38 1 min 11:39 2 No
OKHLA (OKA) 11:45 1 min 11:46 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 11:52 1 min 11:53 3 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 12:03 1 min 12:04 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 8 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 12:26 1 min 12:27 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 5 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 12:52 1 min 12:53 3 No
VIVEKA VIHAR (VVB) 12:57 1 min 12:58 1 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 13:03 1 min 13:04 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 13:30 End --------- 2 No

64057 PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local (64057) train on RailYatri?

A) PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local (64057) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local (64057) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local (64057)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local (64057) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local (64057) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local (64057)?

A) PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local (64057) runs from PALWAL to GHAZIABAD Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local (64057) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local (64057)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PALWAL - GHAZIABAD Local (64057) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name