Train Time Table

PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64017) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PWL
START
PALWAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AST
15:45
ASAOTI 2
11.3 Kms| PF #3 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
15:55
BALLABGARH 3
21.2 Kms| PF #3 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDN
16:01
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN 4
25.3 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
16:07
FARIDABAD 5
29.1 Kms| PF #2 16:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
16:17
TUGLAKABAD 6
39.4 Kms| PF #2 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
16:24
OKHLA 7
46.5 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
16:30
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 8
50.0 Kms| PF #4 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
16:37
TILAK BRIDGE 9
54.9 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
16:41
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 10
56.2 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
17:00
NEW DELHI 11
57.3 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
17:09
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 12
59.2 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
17:24
DELHI KISHANGANJ 13
61.2 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
17:31
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 14
63.0 Kms| PF #0 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
17:35
DAYA BASTI 15
64.1 Kms| PF #2 17:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
17:45
SHAKURBASTI 16
68.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64017 PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PALWAL (PWL) --------- Start 15:35 1 No
ASAOTI (AST) 15:45 1 min 15:46 3 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 15:55 1 min 15:56 3 No
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN (FDN) 16:01 1 min 16:02 1 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 16:07 1 min 16:08 2 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 16:17 1 min 16:18 2 No
OKHLA (OKA) 16:24 1 min 16:25 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 16:30 1 min 16:31 4 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 16:37 1 min 16:38 1 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 16:41 1 min 16:42 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 1 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 17:31 1 min 17:32 - No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 17:35 1 min 17:36 2 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 17:45 End --------- 1 No

64017 PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64017) train on RailYatri?

A) PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64017) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64017) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64017)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64017) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64017) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64017)?

A) PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64017) runs from PALWAL to SHAKURBASTI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64017) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64017)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64017) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name