Train Time Table

PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64015) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PWL
START
PALWAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AST
14:45
ASAOTI 2
11.3 Kms| PF #3 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVH
14:55
BALLABGARH 3
21.2 Kms| PF #3 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDN
15:01
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN 4
25.3 Kms| PF #2 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
FDB
15:06
FARIDABAD 5
29.1 Kms| PF #2 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKD
15:16
TUGLAKABAD 6
39.4 Kms| PF #2 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
OKA
15:23
OKHLA 7
46.5 Kms| PF #2 15:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZM
15:29
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 8
50.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
15:38
TILAK BRIDGE 9
54.9 Kms| PF #1 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
15:42
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 10
56.2 Kms| PF #2 15:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
16:00
NEW DELHI 11
57.3 Kms| PF #2 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
16:09
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 12
59.2 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
16:17
DELHI KISHANGANJ 13
61.3 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
16:21
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 14
63.0 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
16:25
DAYA BASTI 15
64.1 Kms| PF #2 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
16:40
SHAKURBASTI 16
68.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

64015 PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PALWAL (PWL) --------- Start 14:35 1 No
ASAOTI (AST) 14:45 1 min 14:46 3 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 14:55 1 min 14:56 3 No
FARIDABAD NEW TOWN (FDN) 15:01 1 min 15:02 2 No
FARIDABAD (FDB) 15:06 1 min 15:07 2 No
TUGLAKABAD (TKD) 15:16 1 min 15:17 2 No
OKHLA (OKA) 15:23 1 min 15:24 2 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 15:38 1 min 15:39 1 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 15:42 1 min 15:43 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 16:00 2 mins 16:02 2 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 16:17 1 min 16:18 1 No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 16:21 1 min 16:22 1 No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 16:25 1 min 16:26 2 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 16:40 End --------- 1 No

64015 PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64015) train on RailYatri?

A) PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64015) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64015) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64015)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64015) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64015) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64015)?

A) PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64015) runs from PALWAL to SHAKURBASTI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64015) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64015)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PALWAL - SHAKURBASTI Local (64015) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name