Train Time Table

ASANSOL - RANCHI MEMU (63598) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASN
START
ASANSOL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BURN
05:29
BURNPUR 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMA
05:37
DAMODAR JUNCTION 3
9.0 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKD
05:44
MADHUKUNDA 4
13.7 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDF
05:51
MURADI 5
21.0 Kms| PF #2 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKI
05:59
RAMKANALI JN 6
26.1 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BERO
06:05
BERO 7
31.2 Kms| PF #0 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOC
06:13
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 8
37.1 Kms| PF #2 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRB
06:23
GARHDHRUBESWAR 9
43.7 Kms| PF #1 06:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANR
06:32
ANARA 10
50.5 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGA
06:41
BAGALIA 11
56.0 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSU
06:49
KUSHTAUR 12
64.4 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHRA
06:56
CHHARRA 13
68.9 Kms| PF #2 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
07:15
PURULIA JN 14
76.2 Kms| PF #4 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTD
07:59
GOURINATHDHAM 15
91.2 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAS
08:05
CHAS ROAD 16
97.8 Kms| PF #1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUG
08:13
GARH JAIPUR 17
105.1 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSX
08:29
KOTSHILA 18
112.4 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKDR
08:37
BEGUNKODAR 19
118.8 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAA
08:45
JHALIDA 20
124.0 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
THO
08:53
TULIN 21
131.6 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
09:10
MURI 22
136.7 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLF
09:21
SILLI 23
143.1 Kms| PF #3 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KITA
09:31
KITA 24
151.1 Kms| PF #0 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GATD
09:49
GAUTAMDHARA 25
166.5 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAG
10:09
GANGAGHAT 26
181.2 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIS
10:24
TATISILWAI 27
189.2 Kms| PF #2 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKM
10:34
NAMKON 28
195.5 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNC
11:50
RANCHI 29
199.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

63598 ASANSOL - RANCHI MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ASANSOL JN (ASN) --------- Start 05:20 2 No
BURNPUR (BURN) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
DAMODAR JUNCTION (DMA) 05:37 1 min 05:38 1 No
MADHUKUNDA (MDKD) 05:44 1 min 05:45 2 No
MURADI (MDF) 05:51 1 min 05:52 2 No
RAMKANALI JN (RKI) 05:59 1 min 06:00 1 No
BERO (BERO) 06:05 1 min 06:06 - No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 06:13 1 min 06:14 2 No
GARHDHRUBESWAR (GRB) 06:23 1 min 06:24 1 No
ANARA (ANR) 06:32 1 min 06:33 1 No
BAGALIA (BGA) 06:41 1 min 06:42 1 No
KUSHTAUR (KSU) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
CHHARRA (CHRA) 06:56 1 min 06:57 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 07:15 30 mins 07:45 4 No
GOURINATHDHAM (GTD) 07:59 1 min 08:00 1 No
CHAS ROAD (CAS) 08:05 1 min 08:06 1 No
GARH JAIPUR (GUG) 08:13 1 min 08:14 1 No
KOTSHILA (KSX) 08:29 1 min 08:30 1 No
BEGUNKODAR (BKDR) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
JHALIDA (JAA) 08:45 1 min 08:46 1 No
TULIN (THO) 08:53 1 min 08:54 1 No
MURI (MURI) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 2 No
SILLI (SLF) 09:21 1 min 09:22 3 No
KITA (KITA) 09:31 1 min 09:32 - No
GAUTAMDHARA (GATD) 09:49 1 min 09:50 1 No
GANGAGHAT (GAG) 10:09 1 min 10:10 2 No
TATISILWAI (TIS) 10:24 1 min 10:25 2 No
NAMKON (NKM) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 11:50 End --------- 1 No

63598 ASANSOL - RANCHI MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ASANSOL - RANCHI MEMU (63598) train on RailYatri?

A) ASANSOL - RANCHI MEMU (63598) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ASANSOL - RANCHI MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ASANSOL - RANCHI MEMU (63598) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ASANSOL - RANCHI MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ASANSOL - RANCHI MEMU (63598)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ASANSOL - RANCHI MEMU (63598) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ASANSOL - RANCHI MEMU (63598) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ASANSOL - RANCHI MEMU (63598)?

A) ASANSOL - RANCHI MEMU (63598) runs from ASANSOL JN to RANCHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ASANSOL - RANCHI MEMU (63598) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ASANSOL - RANCHI MEMU (63598)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ASANSOL - RANCHI MEMU (63598) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name