Train Time Table

BOKARO STEEL CITY - ASANSOL MEMU (63595) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKSC
START
BOKARO STEEL CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDF
03:44
RADHAGAON 2
6.8 Kms| PF #0 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNW
03:52
PUNDHAG 3
16.8 Kms| PF #1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
04:36
MURI 4
52.8 Kms| PF #2 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
THO
04:57
TULIN 5
57.9 Kms| PF #0 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAA
05:06
JHALIDA 6
65.5 Kms| PF #2 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKDR
05:12
BEGUNKODAR 7
70.7 Kms| PF #0 05:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSX
05:21
KOTSHILA 8
77.1 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUG
05:29
GARH JAIPUR 9
84.4 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAS
05:36
CHAS ROAD 10
91.7 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTD
05:43
GOURINATHDHAM 11
98.3 Kms| PF #1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRR
06:00
PURULIA JN 12
113.3 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHRA
06:22
CHHARRA 13
120.6 Kms| PF #2 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSU
06:28
KUSHTAUR 14
125.1 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGA
06:35
BAGALIA 15
133.4 Kms| PF #1 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANR
06:45
ANARA 16
139.0 Kms| PF #1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRB
06:54
GARHDHRUBESWAR 17
145.8 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADRA
07:10
ADRA JN 18
152.6 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOC
07:43
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 19
157.0 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BERO
07:49
BERO 20
162.9 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKI
07:58
RAMKANALI JN 21
167.9 Kms| PF #2 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDF
08:05
MURADI 22
173.1 Kms| PF #2 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDKD
08:13
MADHUKUNDA 23
180.3 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMA
08:21
DAMODAR JUNCTION 24
185.1 Kms| PF #2 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BURN
08:35
BURNPUR 25
189.1 Kms| PF #2 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
08:50
ASANSOL JN 26
194.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

63595 BOKARO STEEL CITY - ASANSOL MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) --------- Start 03:35 3 No
RADHAGAON (RDF) 03:44 1 min 03:45 - No
PUNDHAG (PNW) 03:52 1 min 03:53 1 No
MURI (MURI) 04:36 10 mins 04:46 2 No
TULIN (THO) 04:57 1 min 04:58 - No
JHALIDA (JAA) 05:06 1 min 05:07 2 No
BEGUNKODAR (BKDR) 05:12 1 min 05:13 - No
KOTSHILA (KSX) 05:21 1 min 05:22 1 No
GARH JAIPUR (GUG) 05:29 1 min 05:30 1 No
CHAS ROAD (CAS) 05:36 1 min 05:37 1 No
GOURINATHDHAM (GTD) 05:43 1 min 05:44 1 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 06:00 15 mins 06:15 1 No
CHHARRA (CHRA) 06:22 1 min 06:23 2 No
KUSHTAUR (KSU) 06:28 1 min 06:29 1 No
BAGALIA (BGA) 06:35 1 min 06:36 1 No
ANARA (ANR) 06:45 1 min 06:46 1 No
GARHDHRUBESWAR (GRB) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 07:10 25 mins 07:35 2 No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 07:43 1 min 07:44 1 No
BERO (BERO) 07:49 1 min 07:50 1 No
RAMKANALI JN (RKI) 07:58 1 min 07:59 2 No
MURADI (MDF) 08:05 1 min 08:06 2 No
MADHUKUNDA (MDKD) 08:13 1 min 08:14 1 No
DAMODAR JUNCTION (DMA) 08:21 1 min 08:22 2 No
BURNPUR (BURN) 08:35 1 min 08:36 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 08:50 End --------- 1 No

63595 BOKARO STEEL CITY - ASANSOL MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BOKARO STEEL CITY - ASANSOL MEMU (63595) train on RailYatri?

A) BOKARO STEEL CITY - ASANSOL MEMU (63595) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BOKARO STEEL CITY - ASANSOL MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BOKARO STEEL CITY - ASANSOL MEMU (63595) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BOKARO STEEL CITY - ASANSOL MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BOKARO STEEL CITY - ASANSOL MEMU (63595)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BOKARO STEEL CITY - ASANSOL MEMU (63595) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BOKARO STEEL CITY - ASANSOL MEMU (63595) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BOKARO STEEL CITY - ASANSOL MEMU (63595)?

A) BOKARO STEEL CITY - ASANSOL MEMU (63595) runs from BOKARO STEEL CITY to ASANSOL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BOKARO STEEL CITY - ASANSOL MEMU (63595) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BOKARO STEEL CITY - ASANSOL MEMU (63595)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BOKARO STEEL CITY - ASANSOL MEMU (63595) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name