Train Time Table

ASANSOL - JHAJHA MEMU (63567) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASN
START
ASANSOL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCQ
09:42
BARACHAK 2
5.1 Kms| PF #2 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
STN
09:47
SITARAMPUR 3
8.8 Kms| PF #3 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLS
09:55
SALANPUR 4
13.4 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNPR
10:02
RUPNARAYANPUR 5
20.7 Kms| PF #2 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
10:08
CHITTARANJAN 6
25.1 Kms| PF #3 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMT
10:22
JAMTARA 7
39.6 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEE
10:31
KASEETAR 8
47.6 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDS
10:40
VIDYASAGAR 9
57.4 Kms| PF #2 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNC
10:49
MADANKATA 10
66.3 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRW
10:55
JORAMOW 11
71.6 Kms| PF #6 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
11:04
MADHUPUR JN 12
81.5 Kms| PF #2 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUW
11:19
MATHURAPUR 13
92.9 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNQ
11:28
SANKARPUR 14
102.0 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBQ
11:35
KUMRABAD ROHINI 15
106.1 Kms| PF #1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
11:42
JASIDIH JN 16
110.6 Kms| PF #2 11:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHB
12:02
LAHABON 17
125.8 Kms| PF #1 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
STL
12:14
SIMULTALA 18
135.9 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRGO
12:31
NARGANJO HALT 19
146.5 Kms| PF #2 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
12:55
JHAJHA 20
154.5 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

63567 ASANSOL - JHAJHA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ASANSOL JN (ASN) --------- Start 09:35 2 No
BARACHAK (BCQ) 09:42 1 min 09:43 2 No
SITARAMPUR (STN) 09:47 1 min 09:48 3 No
SALANPUR (SLS) 09:55 1 min 09:56 1 No
RUPNARAYANPUR (RNPR) 10:02 1 min 10:03 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 10:08 2 mins 10:10 3 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 10:22 1 min 10:23 1 No
KASEETAR (KEE) 10:31 1 min 10:32 1 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 10:40 1 min 10:41 2 No
MADANKATA (MNC) 10:49 1 min 10:50 2 No
JORAMOW (JRW) 10:55 1 min 10:56 6 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 11:04 5 mins 11:09 2 No
MATHURAPUR (MUW) 11:19 1 min 11:20 1 No
SANKARPUR (SNQ) 11:28 1 min 11:29 1 No
KUMRABAD ROHINI (KBQ) 11:35 1 min 11:36 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 11:42 4 mins 11:46 2 No
LAHABON (LHB) 12:02 1 min 12:03 1 No
SIMULTALA (STL) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
NARGANJO HALT (NRGO) 12:31 1 min 12:32 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 12:55 End --------- 3 No

63567 ASANSOL - JHAJHA MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ASANSOL - JHAJHA MEMU (63567) train on RailYatri?

A) ASANSOL - JHAJHA MEMU (63567) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ASANSOL - JHAJHA MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ASANSOL - JHAJHA MEMU (63567) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ASANSOL - JHAJHA MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ASANSOL - JHAJHA MEMU (63567)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ASANSOL - JHAJHA MEMU (63567) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ASANSOL - JHAJHA MEMU (63567) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ASANSOL - JHAJHA MEMU (63567)?

A) ASANSOL - JHAJHA MEMU (63567) runs from ASANSOL JN to JHAJHA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ASANSOL - JHAJHA MEMU (63567) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ASANSOL - JHAJHA MEMU (63567)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ASANSOL - JHAJHA MEMU (63567) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name