Train Time Table

ASANSOL - JASIDIH MEMU (63563) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASN
START
ASANSOL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCQ
20:35
BARACHAK 2
5.1 Kms| PF #0 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
STN
20:43
SITARAMPUR 3
8.8 Kms| PF #1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLS
20:50
SALANPUR 4
13.4 Kms| PF #2 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNPR
20:57
RUPNARAYANPUR 5
20.7 Kms| PF #2 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
21:03
CHITTARANJAN 6
25.1 Kms| PF #3 21:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMT
21:16
JAMTARA 7
39.6 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEE
21:23
KASEETAR 8
47.6 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDS
21:33
VIDYASAGAR 9
57.4 Kms| PF #1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNC
21:42
MADANKATA 10
66.3 Kms| PF #1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRW
21:48
JORAMOW 11
71.6 Kms| PF #0 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
21:57
MADHUPUR JN 12
81.5 Kms| PF #1 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUW
22:09
MATHURAPUR 13
92.9 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNQ
22:17
SANKARPUR 14
102.0 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBQ
22:22
KUMRABAD ROHINI 15
106.1 Kms| PF #2 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
22:40
JASIDIH JN 16
110.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

63563 ASANSOL - JASIDIH MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ASANSOL JN (ASN) --------- Start 20:30 2 No
BARACHAK (BCQ) 20:35 1 min 20:36 - No
SITARAMPUR (STN) 20:43 1 min 20:44 1 No
SALANPUR (SLS) 20:50 1 min 20:51 2 No
RUPNARAYANPUR (RNPR) 20:57 1 min 20:58 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 21:03 1 min 21:04 3 No
JAMTARA (JMT) 21:16 1 min 21:17 1 No
KASEETAR (KEE) 21:23 1 min 21:24 1 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 21:33 1 min 21:34 1 No
MADANKATA (MNC) 21:42 1 min 21:43 1 No
JORAMOW (JRW) 21:48 1 min 21:49 - No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 21:57 2 mins 21:59 1 No
MATHURAPUR (MUW) 22:09 1 min 22:10 1 No
SANKARPUR (SNQ) 22:17 1 min 22:18 1 No
KUMRABAD ROHINI (KBQ) 22:22 1 min 22:23 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 22:40 End --------- 1 No

63563 ASANSOL - JASIDIH MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ASANSOL - JASIDIH MEMU (63563) train on RailYatri?

A) ASANSOL - JASIDIH MEMU (63563) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ASANSOL - JASIDIH MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ASANSOL - JASIDIH MEMU (63563) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ASANSOL - JASIDIH MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ASANSOL - JASIDIH MEMU (63563)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ASANSOL - JASIDIH MEMU (63563) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ASANSOL - JASIDIH MEMU (63563) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ASANSOL - JASIDIH MEMU (63563)?

A) ASANSOL - JASIDIH MEMU (63563) runs from ASANSOL JN to JASIDIH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ASANSOL - JASIDIH MEMU (63563) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ASANSOL - JASIDIH MEMU (63563)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ASANSOL - JASIDIH MEMU (63563) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name