Train Time Table

VARANASI - ASANSOL MEMU (63554) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEI
04:26
KASHI 2
5.4 Kms| PF #3 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
VYN
04:41
VYASNAGAR 3
10.8 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHBV
05:02
BLOCK HUT B 4
15.0 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
05:20
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 5
18.1 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAQ
05:41
GANJ KHAWAJA 6
27.0 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDMR
05:50
CHANDAULI MJHWR 7
35.5 Kms| PF #4 05:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYJ
05:59
SAIDRAJA 8
44.1 Kms| PF #4 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMS
06:07
KARAMNASA 9
52.2 Kms| PF #3 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DCX
06:13
DHANICHHA 10
58.4 Kms| PF #2 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGO
06:19
DURGAUTI 11
63.7 Kms| PF #3 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBU
06:27
BHABUA ROAD 12
72.7 Kms| PF #3 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTGE
06:34
MUTHANI 13
78.2 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSE
06:42
PUSAULI 14
86.0 Kms| PF #3 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTQ
06:50
KUDRA 15
94.9 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVD
06:57
KHURMABAD ROAD 16
101.3 Kms| PF #1 06:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSG
07:22
SHIU SAGAR ROAD 17
106.7 Kms| PF #3 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMGE
07:29
KUMAHU 18
112.4 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
07:39
SASARAM 19
120.3 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWD
07:49
KARWANDIA 20
127.8 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHE
07:57
PAHALEJA HALT 21
133.6 Kms| PF #2 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
08:05
DEHRI ON SONE 22
138.1 Kms| PF #4 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEB
08:13
SON NAGAR 23
143.9 Kms| PF #2 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPBH
08:19
CHIRAILA 24
149.6 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUBR
08:26
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 25
154.6 Kms| PF #3 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PES
08:39
PHESAR 26
163.6 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKH
08:46
BAGHOI KUSA 27
168.1 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHN
08:54
JAKHIM 28
174.7 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DORD
09:01
DEO ROAD 29
178.5 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RFJ
09:10
RAFIGANJ 30
185.6 Kms| PF #3 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
IMGE
09:19
ISMAILPUR 31
194.8 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRRU
09:27
GURARU 32
201.7 Kms| PF #2 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRY
09:35
PARAIYA 33
207.6 Kms| PF #1 09:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSTA
10:09
KASTHA 34
214.8 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
11:40
GAYA JN 35
223.2 Kms| PF #3 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SICY
11:57
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT 36
226.8 Kms| PF #1 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPO
12:10
MANPUR JN 37
228.4 Kms| PF #2 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNF
12:22
BANDHUA 38
235.6 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKN
12:34
TANKUPPA 39
243.2 Kms| PF #2 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNSL
12:43
BANSINALA HALT 40
249.2 Kms| PF #1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRP
12:53
PAHARPUR 41
255.7 Kms| PF #2 12:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAP
13:05
GURPA 42
267.4 Kms| PF #1 13:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
YGM
13:13
YADUGRAM BH 43
270.7 Kms| PF #1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSCP
13:21
BASKATWA B H 44
275.2 Kms| PF #2 13:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGY
13:27
NATH GANJ 45
276.7 Kms| PF #1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLW
13:36
DILWA 46
282.8 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBZ
13:47
LALBAG BH 47
287.5 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJD
13:55
GUJHANDI 48
289.5 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
14:10
KODERMA 49
299.4 Kms| PF #3 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRB
14:19
LARABAD 50
304.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRE
14:25
HIRODIH 51
308.6 Kms| PF #1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMND
14:35
SARMATANR 52
316.4 Kms| PF #2 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
YDD
14:43
YADUDIH 53
320.3 Kms| PF #1 14:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSB
14:51
PARSABAD 54
325.8 Kms| PF #3 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSME
15:00
DASARA 55
332.3 Kms| PF #1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBH
15:15
CHAUBE 56
337.2 Kms| PF #3 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSHR
15:27
KESHWARI 57
342.1 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
HZD
15:36
HAZARIBAGH ROAD 58
347.8 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRBH
15:45
GAREA BIHAR 59
353.0 Kms| PF #1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCK
15:51
CHICHAKI 60
357.6 Kms| PF #2 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMB
15:58
KARMABAD BH 61
361.9 Kms| PF #1 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDB
16:15
CHAUDHRIBANDH 62
365.7 Kms| PF #2 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CEME
16:20
CHEGRO 63
370.8 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNME
16:50
PARASNATH 64
374.9 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMG
17:19
NIMIAGHAT 65
382.5 Kms| PF #2 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLME
17:26
BHOLLDIH 66
388.1 Kms| PF #1 17:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMO
17:45
GOMOH JN 67
392.9 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRQ
18:07
MATARI 68
402.4 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPJE
18:14
NICHITPUR 69
407.7 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
TET
18:22
TETULMARI 70
413.5 Kms| PF #2 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHN
18:31
BHULI 71
418.9 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHN
18:50
DHANBAD JN 72
422.7 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOKM
19:04
DOKRA HALT 73
427.4 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKA
19:14
PRADHANKHUNTA 74
431.9 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAM
19:24
CHHOTA AMBANA 75
437.7 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAO
19:32
KALUBATHAN 76
447.0 Kms| PF #1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNW
19:37
THAPAR NAGAR 77
451.2 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMU
19:43
MUGMA 78
456.6 Kms| PF #3 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMME
19:48
KUMARDUBI 79
461.3 Kms| PF #2 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRR
19:51
BARAKAR 80
463.8 Kms| PF #2 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULT
19:55
KULTI 81
467.0 Kms| PF #2 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
STN
20:01
SITARAMPUR 82
472.2 Kms| PF #2 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCQ
20:07
BARACHAK 83
475.9 Kms| PF #2 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
20:20
ASANSOL JN 84
481.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

63554 VARANASI - ASANSOL MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 04:15 1 No
KASHI (KEI) 04:26 2 mins 04:28 3 No
VYASNAGAR (VYN) 04:41 1 min 04:42 1 No
BLOCK HUT B (BHBV) 05:02 1 min 05:03 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 05:20 10 mins 05:30 3 No
GANJ KHAWAJA (GAQ) 05:41 1 min 05:42 1 No
CHANDAULI MJHWR (CDMR) 05:50 1 min 05:51 4 No
SAIDRAJA (SYJ) 05:59 1 min 06:00 4 No
KARAMNASA (KMS) 06:07 1 min 06:08 3 No
DHANICHHA (DCX) 06:13 1 min 06:14 2 No
DURGAUTI (DGO) 06:19 1 min 06:20 3 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 06:27 1 min 06:28 3 No
MUTHANI (MTGE) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
PUSAULI (PSE) 06:42 1 min 06:43 3 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 06:50 1 min 06:51 1 No
KHURMABAD ROAD (KVD) 06:57 1 min 06:58 1 No
SHIU SAGAR ROAD (SSG) 07:22 1 min 07:23 3 No
KUMAHU (KMGE) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 07:39 1 min 07:40 3 No
KARWANDIA (KWD) 07:49 1 min 07:50 2 No
PAHALEJA HALT (PHE) 07:57 1 min 07:58 2 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 4 No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 08:13 1 min 08:14 2 No
CHIRAILA (CPBH) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 08:26 1 min 08:27 3 No
PHESAR (PES) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
BAGHOI KUSA (BHKH) 08:46 1 min 08:47 1 No
JAKHIM (JHN) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
DEO ROAD (DORD) 09:01 1 min 09:02 1 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 09:10 1 min 09:11 3 No
ISMAILPUR (IMGE) 09:19 1 min 09:20 2 No
GURARU (GRRU) 09:27 1 min 09:28 2 No
PARAIYA (PRY) 09:35 1 min 09:36 1 No
KASTHA (KSTA) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 11:40 10 mins 11:50 3 No
SHAHEED ISHWAR CHOWDHARY HALT (SICY) 11:57 1 min 11:58 1 No
MANPUR JN (MPO) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 2 No
BANDHUA (BNF) 12:22 2 mins 12:24 1 No
TANKUPPA (TKN) 12:34 2 mins 12:36 2 No
BANSINALA HALT (BNSL) 12:43 1 min 12:44 1 No
PAHARPUR (PRP) 12:53 1 min 12:54 2 No
GURPA (GAP) 13:05 1 min 13:06 1 No
YADUGRAM BH (YGM) 13:13 1 min 13:14 1 No
BASKATWA B H (BSCP) 13:21 1 min 13:22 2 No
NATH GANJ (NGY) 13:27 1 min 13:28 1 No
DILWA (DLW) 13:36 2 mins 13:38 1 No
LALBAG BH (LBZ) 13:47 1 min 13:48 1 No
GUJHANDI (GJD) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 3 No
KODERMA (KQR) 14:10 5 mins 14:15 3 No
LARABAD (LRB) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
HIRODIH (HRE) 14:25 1 min 14:26 1 No
SARMATANR (SMND) 14:35 1 min 14:36 2 No
YADUDIH (YDD) 14:43 1 min 14:44 1 No
PARSABAD (PSB) 14:51 1 min 14:52 3 No
DASARA (DSME) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 1 No
CHAUBE (CBH) 15:15 1 min 15:16 3 No
KESHWARI (KSHR) 15:27 1 min 15:28 1 No
HAZARIBAGH ROAD (HZD) 15:36 5 mins 15:41 1 No
GAREA BIHAR (GRBH) 15:45 1 min 15:46 1 No
CHICHAKI (CCK) 15:51 1 min 15:52 2 No
KARMABAD BH (KRMB) 15:58 1 min 15:59 1 No
CHAUDHRIBANDH (CDB) 16:15 1 min 16:16 2 No
CHEGRO (CEME) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 1 No
PARASNATH (PNME) 16:50 5 mins 16:55 2 No
NIMIAGHAT (NMG) 17:19 1 min 17:20 2 No
BHOLLDIH (BLME) 17:26 1 min 17:27 1 No
GOMOH JN (GMO) 17:45 10 mins 17:55 2 No
MATARI (MRQ) 18:07 1 min 18:08 1 No
NICHITPUR (NPJE) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 1 No
TETULMARI (TET) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 2 No
BHULI (BHN) 18:31 1 min 18:32 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 1 No
DOKRA HALT (DOKM) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
PRADHANKHUNTA (PKA) 19:14 1 min 19:15 2 No
CHHOTA AMBANA (CAM) 19:24 1 min 19:25 1 No
KALUBATHAN (KAO) 19:32 1 min 19:33 1 No
THAPAR NAGAR (TNW) 19:37 1 min 19:38 1 No
MUGMA (MMU) 19:43 1 min 19:44 3 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 19:48 1 min 19:49 2 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 19:51 1 min 19:52 2 No
KULTI (ULT) 19:55 1 min 19:56 2 No
SITARAMPUR (STN) 20:01 1 min 20:02 2 No
BARACHAK (BCQ) 20:07 1 min 20:08 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 20:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name