Train Time Table

GAYA - KODERMA MEMU (63548) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAYA
START
GAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPO
04:39
MANPUR JN 2
5.2 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNF
04:47
BANDHUA 3
12.4 Kms| PF #1 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKN
04:54
TANKUPPA 4
20.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNSL
04:59
BANSINALA HALT 5
26.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRP
05:06
PAHARPUR 6
32.5 Kms| PF #2 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAP
05:17
GURPA 7
44.2 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
YGM
05:25
YADUGRAM BH 8
47.5 Kms| PF #1 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSCP
05:30
BASKATWA B H 9
52.0 Kms| PF #0 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGY
05:36
NATH GANJ 10
53.5 Kms| PF #2 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLW
05:42
DILWA 11
59.6 Kms| PF #1 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBZ
05:46
LALBAG BH 12
64.2 Kms| PF #0 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJD
05:51
GUJHANDI 13
66.3 Kms| PF #1 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KQR
06:30
KODERMA 14
76.2 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

63548 GAYA - KODERMA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAYA JN (GAYA) --------- Start 04:30 4 No
MANPUR JN (MPO) 04:39 1 min 04:40 1 No
BANDHUA (BNF) 04:47 1 min 04:48 1 No
TANKUPPA (TKN) 04:54 1 min 04:55 1 No
BANSINALA HALT (BNSL) 04:59 1 min 05:00 1 No
PAHARPUR (PRP) 05:06 1 min 05:07 2 No
GURPA (GAP) 05:17 1 min 05:18 1 No
YADUGRAM BH (YGM) 05:25 1 min 05:26 1 No
BASKATWA B H (BSCP) 05:30 1 min 05:31 - No
NATH GANJ (NGY) 05:36 1 min 05:37 2 No
DILWA (DLW) 05:42 1 min 05:43 1 No
LALBAG BH (LBZ) 05:46 1 min 05:47 - No
GUJHANDI (GJD) 05:51 1 min 05:52 1 No
KODERMA (KQR) 06:30 End --------- 3 No

63548 GAYA - KODERMA MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GAYA - KODERMA MEMU (63548) train on RailYatri?

A) GAYA - KODERMA MEMU (63548) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GAYA - KODERMA MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GAYA - KODERMA MEMU (63548) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GAYA - KODERMA MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GAYA - KODERMA MEMU (63548)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GAYA - KODERMA MEMU (63548) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GAYA - KODERMA MEMU (63548) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GAYA - KODERMA MEMU (63548)?

A) GAYA - KODERMA MEMU (63548) runs from GAYA JN to KODERMA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GAYA - KODERMA MEMU (63548) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GAYA - KODERMA MEMU (63548)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GAYA - KODERMA MEMU (63548) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name