Train Time Table

GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63244) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GAYA
START
GAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKH
05:57
CHAKAND 2
9.6 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
OREH
06:02
ORE HALT 3
13.6 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYM
06:05
NEYAMATPUR 4
15.2 Kms| PF #1 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELA
06:11
BELA 5
19.7 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBHT
06:16
BARABAR HALT 6
22.9 Kms| PF #2 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NERH
06:19
NER HALT 7
23.8 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
WW
06:25
WANABAR HALT 8
29.0 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDE
06:29
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 9
30.7 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
THA
06:35
TEHTA 10
34.7 Kms| PF #2 06:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBAH
06:39
MIRABIGHA HALT 11
36.4 Kms| PF #0 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZP
06:43
NIYAZIPUR HALT 12
38.4 Kms| PF #3 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
IAM
06:47
MAI HALT 13
41.0 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHDC
06:51
JEHANABAD COURT 14
44.5 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHD
06:58
JEHANABAD 15
47.2 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRON
07:04
KARONA HALT 16
51.7 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SONH
07:08
SEONAN HALT 17
54.1 Kms| PF #0 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDU
07:12
NADAUJ 18
55.7 Kms| PF #2 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNRI
07:16
TENERI HALT 19
57.6 Kms| PF #0 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKMI
07:20
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT 20
59.8 Kms| PF #0 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEA
07:25
TAREGNA 21
62.6 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDW
07:35
NADWAN 22
68.0 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEMA
07:39
NEEMA HALT 23
69.7 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFT
07:44
POTHAHI 24
73.6 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTDM
07:49
JATDUMRI HALT 25
77.1 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPN
07:53
PUNPUN 26
78.9 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNUG
07:57
PUNPUN GHAT HALT 27
80.1 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSMN
08:01
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT 28
82.5 Kms| PF #2 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRBZ
08:07
PARSA BAZAR 29
86.0 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
08:45
PATNA JN 30
92.3 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

63244 GAYA - PATNA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAYA JN (GAYA) --------- Start 05:45 9 No
CHAKAND (CKH) 05:57 1 min 05:58 1 No
ORE HALT (OREH) 06:02 1 min 06:03 1 No
NEYAMATPUR (NYM) 06:05 1 min 06:06 1 No
BELA (BELA) 06:11 1 min 06:12 1 No
BARABAR HALT (BBHT) 06:16 1 min 06:17 2 No
NER HALT (NERH) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
WANABAR HALT (WW) 06:25 1 min 06:26 1 No
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA (MDE) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
TEHTA (THA) 06:35 1 min 06:36 2 No
MIRABIGHA HALT (MBAH) 06:39 1 min 06:40 - No
NIYAZIPUR HALT (NZP) 06:43 1 min 06:44 3 No
MAI HALT (IAM) 06:47 1 min 06:48 1 No
JEHANABAD COURT (JHDC) 06:51 1 min 06:52 2 No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 2 No
KARONA HALT (KRON) 07:04 1 min 07:05 2 No
SEONAN HALT (SONH) 07:08 1 min 07:09 - No
NADAUJ (NDU) 07:12 1 min 07:13 2 No
TENERI HALT (TNRI) 07:16 1 min 07:17 - No
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT (CKMI) 07:20 1 min 07:21 - No
TAREGNA (TEA) 07:25 1 min 07:26 1 No
NADWAN (NDW) 07:35 1 min 07:36 1 No
NEEMA HALT (NEMA) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
POTHAHI (PFT) 07:44 1 min 07:45 1 No
JATDUMRI HALT (JTDM) 07:49 1 min 07:50 2 No
PUNPUN (PPN) 07:53 1 min 07:54 1 No
PUNPUN GHAT HALT (PNUG) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT (RSMN) 08:01 1 min 08:02 2 No
PARSA BAZAR (PRBZ) 08:07 1 min 08:08 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 08:45 End --------- 9 No

63244 GAYA - PATNA MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63244) train on RailYatri?

A) GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63244) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GAYA - PATNA MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63244) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GAYA - PATNA MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63244)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63244) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63244) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63244)?

A) GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63244) runs from GAYA JN to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63244) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63244)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GAYA - PATNA MEMU (63244) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name