Train Time Table

PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63234) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DDU
START
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCA
08:24
KUCHMAN 2
10.6 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLD
08:32
SAKALDIHA 3
18.2 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLAM
08:39
TULSI ASHRAM 4
24.5 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHA
08:45
DHEENA 5
31.8 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHCL
08:53
BAHORA CHANDIL 6
39.2 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZNA
09:00
ZAMANIA 7
44.2 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRV
09:10
DARAULI 8
50.7 Kms| PF #1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLN
09:30
DILDARNAGAR JN 9
57.7 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
USK
09:36
USIA KHAS 10
62.0 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWH
09:42
BHADAURA 11
65.7 Kms| PF #1 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKRH
09:48
KARAHIA HALT 12
69.7 Kms| PF #0 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMR
09:54
GAHMAR 13
73.4 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQW
10:02
BARAKALAN 14
77.0 Kms| PF #0 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSA
10:09
CHAUSA 15
83.0 Kms| PF #2 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWXP
10:14
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT 16
88.0 Kms| PF #0 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
12:00
BUXAR 17
93.9 Kms| PF #3 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDON
12:10
NADAON HALT 18
96.8 Kms| PF #1 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUE
12:16
BARUNA 19
103.2 Kms| PF #1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURE
12:24
DUMRAON 20
110.3 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVG
12:32
VV GIRI HALT 21
113.7 Kms| PF #0 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TWG
12:38
TWINING GANJ 22
117.8 Kms| PF #1 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPR
12:54
RAGHUNATHPUR 23
126.4 Kms| PF #4 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKRI
13:01
SIKARIA 24
130.9 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYN
13:06
BANAHI 25
135.1 Kms| PF #1 13:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEA
13:18
BIHIYA 26
140.9 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYA
13:30
KAURIYA 27
148.3 Kms| PF #1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRS
13:39
KARISATH 28
152.5 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTBH
13:44
MAHATBANIA HALT 29
156.4 Kms| PF #0 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
14:22
ARA 30
162.4 Kms| PF #1 14:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUA
14:35
KULHARIA 31
172.3 Kms| PF #1 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWR
14:41
KOELWAR 32
175.9 Kms| PF #1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
14:58
BIHTA 33
184.3 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDE
15:09
SADISOPUR 34
188.9 Kms| PF #2 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEO
15:19
NEORA 35
195.9 Kms| PF #2 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
16:15
DANAPUR 36
201.7 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWS
16:25
PHULWARI SHARIF 37
205.4 Kms| PF #2 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCY
16:32
SACHIWALAY HALT 38
209.2 Kms| PF #2 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
17:40
PATNA JN 39
211.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

63234 PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) --------- Start 08:05 5 No
KUCHMAN (KCA) 08:24 1 min 08:25 2 No
SAKALDIHA (SLD) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
TULSI ASHRAM (TLAM) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
DHEENA (DHA) 08:45 1 min 08:46 1 No
BAHORA CHANDIL (BHCL) 08:53 1 min 08:54 1 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
DARAULI (DRV) 09:10 1 min 09:11 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 1 No
USIA KHAS (USK) 09:36 1 min 09:37 1 No
BHADAURA (BWH) 09:42 1 min 09:43 1 No
KARAHIA HALT (KKRH) 09:48 1 min 09:49 - No
GAHMAR (GMR) 09:54 1 min 09:55 1 No
BARAKALAN (BQW) 10:02 1 min 10:03 - No
CHAUSA (CSA) 10:09 1 min 10:10 2 No
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT (PWXP) 10:14 1 min 10:15 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 3 No
NADAON HALT (NDON) 12:10 1 min 12:11 1 No
BARUNA (BUE) 12:16 1 min 12:17 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 12:24 2 mins 12:26 1 No
VV GIRI HALT (VVG) 12:32 1 min 12:33 - No
TWINING GANJ (TWG) 12:38 1 min 12:39 1 No
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 12:54 1 min 12:55 4 No
SIKARIA (SKRI) 13:01 1 min 13:02 1 No
BANAHI (BYN) 13:06 1 min 13:07 1 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 1 No
KAURIYA (KYA) 13:30 1 min 13:31 1 No
KARISATH (KRS) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
MAHATBANIA HALT (MTBH) 13:44 1 min 13:45 - No
ARA (ARA) 14:22 2 mins 14:24 1 No
KULHARIA (KUA) 14:35 1 min 14:36 1 No
KOELWAR (KWR) 14:41 1 min 14:42 1 No
BIHTA (BTA) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 2 No
SADISOPUR (SDE) 15:09 1 min 15:10 2 No
NEORA (NEO) 15:19 1 min 15:20 2 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 1 No
PHULWARI SHARIF (PWS) 16:25 2 mins 16:27 2 No
SACHIWALAY HALT (SCY) 16:32 1 min 16:33 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 17:40 End --------- 2 No

63234 PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63234) train on RailYatri?

A) PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63234) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63234) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63234)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63234) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63234) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63234)?

A) PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63234) runs from PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63234) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63234)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA - PATNA MEMU (63234) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name