Train Time Table

BUXAR - PATNA MEMU (63232) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BXR
START
BUXAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDON
07:20
NADAON HALT 2
2.9 Kms| PF #0 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUE
07:26
BARUNA 3
9.3 Kms| PF #1 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPHH
07:31
KUSHALPURA HARNAHA HALT 4
11.9 Kms| PF #0 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURE
07:37
DUMRAON 5
16.4 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVG
07:44
VV GIRI HALT 6
19.8 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TWG
07:50
TWINING GANJ 7
23.9 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPR
08:04
RAGHUNATHPUR 8
32.6 Kms| PF #3 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYN
08:14
BANAHI 9
41.2 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEA
08:32
BIHIYA 10
47.1 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYA
08:43
KAURIYA 11
54.4 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRS
08:49
KARISATH 12
58.6 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
09:20
ARA 13
68.5 Kms| PF #1 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUA
09:32
KULHARIA 14
78.4 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWR
09:38
KOELWAR 15
82.0 Kms| PF #2 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
09:52
BIHTA 16
90.5 Kms| PF #1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDE
10:01
SADISOPUR 17
95.0 Kms| PF #2 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEO
10:19
NEORA 18
102.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
11:20
DANAPUR 19
107.8 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWS
11:31
PHULWARI SHARIF 20
111.5 Kms| PF #2 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCY
11:37
SACHIWALAY HALT 21
115.4 Kms| PF #1 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
13:30
PATNA JN 22
117.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

63232 BUXAR - PATNA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BUXAR (BXR) --------- Start 07:15 1 No
NADAON HALT (NDON) 07:20 1 min 07:21 - No
BARUNA (BUE) 07:26 1 min 07:27 1 No
KUSHALPURA HARNAHA HALT (KPHH) 07:31 1 min 07:32 - No
DUMRAON (DURE) 07:37 1 min 07:38 1 No
VV GIRI HALT (VVG) 07:44 1 min 07:45 - No
TWINING GANJ (TWG) 07:50 1 min 07:51 1 No
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 08:04 1 min 08:05 3 No
BANAHI (BYN) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
KAURIYA (KYA) 08:43 1 min 08:44 1 No
KARISATH (KRS) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
ARA (ARA) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 1 No
KULHARIA (KUA) 09:32 1 min 09:33 1 No
KOELWAR (KWR) 09:38 1 min 09:39 2 No
BIHTA (BTA) 09:52 1 min 09:53 1 No
SADISOPUR (SDE) 10:01 1 min 10:02 2 No
NEORA (NEO) 10:19 1 min 10:20 2 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 1 No
PHULWARI SHARIF (PWS) 11:31 1 min 11:32 2 No
SACHIWALAY HALT (SCY) 11:37 1 min 11:38 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 13:30 End --------- 1 No

63232 BUXAR - PATNA MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BUXAR - PATNA MEMU (63232) train on RailYatri?

A) BUXAR - PATNA MEMU (63232) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BUXAR - PATNA MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BUXAR - PATNA MEMU (63232) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BUXAR - PATNA MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BUXAR - PATNA MEMU (63232)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BUXAR - PATNA MEMU (63232) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BUXAR - PATNA MEMU (63232) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BUXAR - PATNA MEMU (63232)?

A) BUXAR - PATNA MEMU (63232) runs from BUXAR to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BUXAR - PATNA MEMU (63232) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BUXAR - PATNA MEMU (63232)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BUXAR - PATNA MEMU (63232) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name