Train Time Table

VARANASI - PATNA MEMU (63226) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEI
13:52
KASHI 2
5.4 Kms| PF #1 13:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
VYN
14:04
VYASNAGAR 3
10.8 Kms| PF #2 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
16:25
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 4
18.1 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCA
16:52
KUCHMAN 5
28.7 Kms| PF #1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLD
17:00
SAKALDIHA 6
36.3 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLAM
17:08
TULSI ASHRAM 7
42.6 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHA
17:16
DHEENA 8
49.9 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHCL
17:24
BAHORA CHANDIL 9
57.3 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZNA
17:29
ZAMANIA 10
62.3 Kms| PF #1 17:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRV
17:38
DARAULI 11
68.8 Kms| PF #2 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLN
17:47
DILDARNAGAR JN 12
75.8 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
USK
17:53
USIA KHAS 13
80.1 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWH
17:59
BHADAURA 14
83.8 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKRH
18:05
KARAHIA HALT 15
87.8 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMR
18:10
GAHMAR 16
91.6 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQW
18:17
BARAKALAN 17
95.1 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSA
18:23
CHAUSA 18
101.1 Kms| PF #2 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWXP
18:28
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT 19
106.1 Kms| PF #1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
19:10
BUXAR 20
112.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUE
19:25
BARUNA 21
121.3 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURE
19:35
DUMRAON 22
128.4 Kms| PF #1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TWG
19:47
TWINING GANJ 23
135.9 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPR
19:58
RAGHUNATHPUR 24
144.6 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYN
20:11
BANAHI 25
153.2 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEA
20:19
BIHIYA 26
159.0 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRS
20:37
KARISATH 27
170.6 Kms| PF #1 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGWL
20:46
JAGJIVAN HALT 28
177.2 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
21:00
ARA 29
180.5 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMIR
21:06
JAMIRA HALT 30
185.0 Kms| PF #1 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUA
21:13
KULHARIA 31
190.4 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWR
21:19
KOELWAR 32
194.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
21:29
BIHTA 33
202.4 Kms| PF #1 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATL
21:36
PATEL HALT 34
204.8 Kms| PF #1 21:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDE
21:41
SADISOPUR 35
207.0 Kms| PF #1 21:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEO
21:54
NEORA 36
214.0 Kms| PF #2 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
22:02
DANAPUR 37
219.8 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWS
22:13
PHULWARI SHARIF 38
223.5 Kms| PF #2 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCY
22:19
SACHIWALAY HALT 39
227.3 Kms| PF #1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
00:05
PATNA JN 40
229.5 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

63226 VARANASI - PATNA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 13:40 1 No
KASHI (KEI) 13:52 1 min 13:53 1 No
VYASNAGAR (VYN) 14:04 1 min 14:05 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 16:25 10 mins 16:35 1 No
KUCHMAN (KCA) 16:52 1 min 16:53 1 No
SAKALDIHA (SLD) 17:00 1 min 17:01 1 No
TULSI ASHRAM (TLAM) 17:08 1 min 17:09 1 No
DHEENA (DHA) 17:16 1 min 17:17 1 No
BAHORA CHANDIL (BHCL) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 17:29 2 mins 17:31 1 No
DARAULI (DRV) 17:38 1 min 17:39 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 17:47 2 mins 17:49 1 No
USIA KHAS (USK) 17:53 1 min 17:54 1 No
BHADAURA (BWH) 17:59 1 min 18:00 1 No
KARAHIA HALT (KKRH) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
BARAKALAN (BQW) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
CHAUSA (CSA) 18:23 1 min 18:24 2 No
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT (PWXP) 18:28 1 min 18:29 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 1 No
BARUNA (BUE) 19:25 1 min 19:26 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 1 No
TWINING GANJ (TWG) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
BANAHI (BYN) 20:11 1 min 20:12 1 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 20:19 2 mins 20:21 1 No
KARISATH (KRS) 20:37 1 min 20:38 1 No
JAGJIVAN HALT (JGWL) 20:46 1 min 20:47 1 No
ARA (ARA) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 1 No
JAMIRA HALT (JMIR) 21:06 1 min 21:07 1 No
KULHARIA (KUA) 21:13 1 min 21:14 1 No
KOELWAR (KWR) 21:19 1 min 21:20 1 No
BIHTA (BTA) 21:29 2 mins 21:31 1 No
PATEL HALT (PATL) 21:36 1 min 21:37 1 No
SADISOPUR (SDE) 21:41 1 min 21:42 1 No
NEORA (NEO) 21:54 1 min 21:55 2 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 22:02 5 mins 22:07 1 No
PHULWARI SHARIF (PWS) 22:13 1 min 22:14 2 No
SACHIWALAY HALT (SCY) 22:19 1 min 22:20 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 00:05 End --------- 4 No

63226 VARANASI - PATNA MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VARANASI - PATNA MEMU (63226) train on RailYatri?

A) VARANASI - PATNA MEMU (63226) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VARANASI - PATNA MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VARANASI - PATNA MEMU (63226) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VARANASI - PATNA MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VARANASI - PATNA MEMU (63226)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VARANASI - PATNA MEMU (63226) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VARANASI - PATNA MEMU (63226) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VARANASI - PATNA MEMU (63226)?

A) VARANASI - PATNA MEMU (63226) runs from VARANASI JN to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VARANASI - PATNA MEMU (63226) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VARANASI - PATNA MEMU (63226)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VARANASI - PATNA MEMU (63226) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name