Train Time Table

PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63225) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCY
12:36
SACHIWALAY HALT 2
2.2 Kms| PF #2 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWS
12:42
PHULWARI SHARIF 3
6.0 Kms| PF #1 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
12:50
DANAPUR 4
9.7 Kms| PF #3 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEO
12:59
NEORA 5
15.5 Kms| PF #1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDE
13:09
SADISOPUR 6
22.5 Kms| PF #2 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
13:18
BIHTA 7
27.0 Kms| PF #2 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWR
13:30
KOELWAR 8
35.5 Kms| PF #1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUA
13:35
KULHARIA 9
39.1 Kms| PF #2 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
13:50
ARA 10
49.0 Kms| PF #2 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTBH
13:58
MAHATBANIA HALT 11
55.0 Kms| PF #0 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRS
14:03
KARISATH 12
58.9 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEA
14:08
BIHIYA 13
70.4 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYN
14:24
BANAHI 14
76.3 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKRI
14:34
SIKARIA 15
80.5 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPR
14:46
RAGHUNATHPUR 16
84.9 Kms| PF #2 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TWG
14:59
TWINING GANJ 17
93.6 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURE
15:06
DUMRAON 18
101.1 Kms| PF #2 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUE
15:16
BARUNA 19
108.2 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
16:30
BUXAR 20
117.5 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWXP
16:41
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT 21
123.4 Kms| PF #0 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSA
16:47
CHAUSA 22
128.4 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQW
16:53
BARAKALAN 23
134.4 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMR
16:59
GAHMAR 24
137.9 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKRH
17:05
KARAHIA HALT 25
141.7 Kms| PF #2 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWH
17:24
BHADAURA 26
145.7 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
USK
17:31
USIA KHAS 27
149.4 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLN
17:38
DILDARNAGAR JN 28
153.7 Kms| PF #3 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRV
17:46
DARAULI 29
160.7 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZNA
17:52
ZAMANIA 30
167.2 Kms| PF #2 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHCL
18:02
BAHORA CHANDIL 31
172.1 Kms| PF #2 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHA
18:10
DHEENA 32
179.6 Kms| PF #2 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLAM
18:18
TULSI ASHRAM 33
186.9 Kms| PF #1 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLD
18:25
SAKALDIHA 34
193.2 Kms| PF #2 18:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCA
18:49
KUCHMAN 35
200.8 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
20:30
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 36
211.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

63225 PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 12:30 4 No
SACHIWALAY HALT (SCY) 12:36 1 min 12:37 2 No
PHULWARI SHARIF (PWS) 12:42 1 min 12:43 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 3 No
NEORA (NEO) 12:59 2 mins 13:01 1 No
SADISOPUR (SDE) 13:09 1 min 13:10 2 No
BIHTA (BTA) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 2 No
KOELWAR (KWR) 13:30 1 min 13:31 1 No
KULHARIA (KUA) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 2 No
ARA (ARA) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 2 No
MAHATBANIA HALT (MTBH) 13:58 1 min 13:59 - No
KARISATH (KRS) 14:03 1 min 14:04 1 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 2 No
BANAHI (BYN) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
SIKARIA (SKRI) 14:34 1 min 14:35 1 No
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 14:46 2 mins 14:48 2 No
TWINING GANJ (TWG) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 2 No
BARUNA (BUE) 15:16 1 min 15:17 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 2 No
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT (PWXP) 16:41 1 min 16:42 - No
CHAUSA (CSA) 16:47 1 min 16:48 1 No
BARAKALAN (BQW) 16:53 1 min 16:54 1 No
GAHMAR (GMR) 16:59 1 min 17:00 2 No
KARAHIA HALT (KKRH) 17:05 1 min 17:06 2 No
BHADAURA (BWH) 17:24 1 min 17:25 2 No
USIA KHAS (USK) 17:31 1 min 17:32 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 3 No
DARAULI (DRV) 17:46 1 min 17:47 1 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 2 No
BAHORA CHANDIL (BHCL) 18:02 1 min 18:03 2 No
DHEENA (DHA) 18:10 1 min 18:11 2 No
TULSI ASHRAM (TLAM) 18:18 1 min 18:19 1 No
SAKALDIHA (SLD) 18:25 1 min 18:26 2 No
KUCHMAN (KCA) 18:49 1 min 18:50 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 20:30 End --------- 2 No

63225 PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63225) train on RailYatri?

A) PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63225) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63225) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63225)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63225) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63225) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63225)?

A) PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63225) runs from PATNA JN to PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63225) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63225)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PATNA - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA MEMU (63225) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name