Train Time Table

MOKAMEH - PATNA MEMU (63221) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MKA
START
MOKAMEH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHK
05:43
PUNARAKH 2
15.5 Kms| PF #2 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
05:51
BARH 3
25.8 Kms| PF #3 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATL
06:02
ATHMAL GOLA 4
34.8 Kms| PF #2 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
06:11
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 5
43.8 Kms| PF #2 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
06:27
KHUSROPUR 6
58.7 Kms| PF #2 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
06:38
FATUHA 7
67.1 Kms| PF #3 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
06:53
PATNA SAHEB 8
79.1 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
07:08
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 9
86.3 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
07:45
PATNA JN 10
88.9 Kms| PF #7 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

63221 MOKAMEH - PATNA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) --------- Start 05:30 3 No
PUNARAKH (PHK) 05:43 1 min 05:44 2 No
BARH (BARH) 05:51 2 mins 05:53 3 No
ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 06:02 1 min 06:03 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 06:27 1 min 06:28 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 3 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 07:45 End --------- 7 No

63221 MOKAMEH - PATNA MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MOKAMEH - PATNA MEMU (63221) train on RailYatri?

A) MOKAMEH - PATNA MEMU (63221) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MOKAMEH - PATNA MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MOKAMEH - PATNA MEMU (63221) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MOKAMEH - PATNA MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MOKAMEH - PATNA MEMU (63221)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MOKAMEH - PATNA MEMU (63221) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MOKAMEH - PATNA MEMU (63221) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MOKAMEH - PATNA MEMU (63221)?

A) MOKAMEH - PATNA MEMU (63221) runs from MOKAMEH JN to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MOKAMEH - PATNA MEMU (63221) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MOKAMEH - PATNA MEMU (63221)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MOKAMEH - PATNA MEMU (63221) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name