Train Time Table

RAGHUNATHPUR - PATNA MEMU (63220) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RPR
START
RAGHUNATHPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYN
16:24
BANAHI 2
8.6 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEA
16:32
BIHIYA 3
14.5 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNTE
16:39
RAMANAND 4
18.4 Kms| PF #0 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
XSAN
16:44
SARVODAYA HALT 5
19.9 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYA
16:50
KAURIYA 6
21.8 Kms| PF #0 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRS
16:56
KARISATH 7
26.1 Kms| PF #1 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGWL
17:04
JAGJIVAN HALT 8
32.6 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
17:18
ARA 9
35.9 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMIR
17:25
JAMIRA HALT 10
40.4 Kms| PF #1 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUA
17:30
KULHARIA 11
45.8 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWR
17:38
KOELWAR 12
49.4 Kms| PF #2 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
17:49
BIHTA 13
57.9 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATL
17:55
PATEL HALT 14
60.3 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDE
18:00
SADISOPUR 15
62.4 Kms| PF #2 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNHI
18:06
GANDHI HALT 16
66.5 Kms| PF #0 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEO
18:14
NEORA 17
69.4 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
18:45
DANAPUR 18
75.2 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWS
18:57
PHULWARI SHARIF 19
78.9 Kms| PF #3 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCY
19:03
SACHIWALAY HALT 20
82.8 Kms| PF #1 19:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
20:05
PATNA JN 21
84.9 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

63220 RAGHUNATHPUR - PATNA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) --------- Start 16:15 1 No
BANAHI (BYN) 16:24 1 min 16:25 2 No
BIHIYA (BEA) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
RAMANAND (RNTE) 16:39 1 min 16:40 - No
SARVODAYA HALT (XSAN) 16:44 1 min 16:45 1 No
KAURIYA (KYA) 16:50 1 min 16:51 - No
KARISATH (KRS) 16:56 1 min 16:57 1 No
JAGJIVAN HALT (JGWL) 17:04 1 min 17:05 1 No
ARA (ARA) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
JAMIRA HALT (JMIR) 17:25 1 min 17:26 1 No
KULHARIA (KUA) 17:30 3 mins 17:33 1 No
KOELWAR (KWR) 17:38 1 min 17:39 2 No
BIHTA (BTA) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
PATEL HALT (PATL) 17:55 1 min 17:56 1 No
SADISOPUR (SDE) 18:00 1 min 18:01 2 No
GANDHI HALT (GNHI) 18:06 1 min 18:07 - No
NEORA (NEO) 18:14 1 min 18:15 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
PHULWARI SHARIF (PWS) 18:57 1 min 18:58 3 No
SACHIWALAY HALT (SCY) 19:03 1 min 19:04 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 20:05 End --------- 5 No

63220 RAGHUNATHPUR - PATNA MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RAGHUNATHPUR - PATNA MEMU (63220) train on RailYatri?

A) RAGHUNATHPUR - PATNA MEMU (63220) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RAGHUNATHPUR - PATNA MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RAGHUNATHPUR - PATNA MEMU (63220) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RAGHUNATHPUR - PATNA MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RAGHUNATHPUR - PATNA MEMU (63220)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RAGHUNATHPUR - PATNA MEMU (63220) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RAGHUNATHPUR - PATNA MEMU (63220) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RAGHUNATHPUR - PATNA MEMU (63220)?

A) RAGHUNATHPUR - PATNA MEMU (63220) runs from RAGHUNATHPUR to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RAGHUNATHPUR - PATNA MEMU (63220) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RAGHUNATHPUR - PATNA MEMU (63220)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RAGHUNATHPUR - PATNA MEMU (63220) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name