Train Time Table

DANAPUR - RAGHUNATHPUR MEMU (63219) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DNR
START
DANAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEO
10:00
NEORA 2
5.8 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNHI
10:06
GANDHI HALT 3
8.7 Kms| PF #0 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDE
10:11
SADISOPUR 4
12.8 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PATL
10:16
PATEL HALT 5
14.9 Kms| PF #3 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
10:20
BIHTA 6
17.3 Kms| PF #2 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWR
10:31
KOELWAR 7
25.8 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUA
10:36
KULHARIA 8
29.4 Kms| PF #2 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMIR
10:44
JAMIRA HALT 9
34.8 Kms| PF #2 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
11:02
ARA 10
39.3 Kms| PF #2 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGWL
11:08
JAGJIVAN HALT 11
42.6 Kms| PF #2 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRS
11:15
KARISATH 12
49.2 Kms| PF #2 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYA
11:22
KAURIYA 13
53.4 Kms| PF #0 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
XSAN
11:26
SARVODAYA HALT 14
55.3 Kms| PF #9 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNTE
11:30
RAMANAND 15
56.8 Kms| PF #0 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEA
11:48
BIHIYA 16
60.7 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYN
11:59
BANAHI 17
66.6 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPR
13:05
RAGHUNATHPUR 18
75.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

63219 DANAPUR - RAGHUNATHPUR MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DANAPUR (DNR) --------- Start 09:55 3 No
NEORA (NEO) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
GANDHI HALT (GNHI) 10:06 1 min 10:07 - No
SADISOPUR (SDE) 10:11 1 min 10:12 1 No
PATEL HALT (PATL) 10:16 1 min 10:17 3 No
BIHTA (BTA) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 2 No
KOELWAR (KWR) 10:31 1 min 10:32 1 No
KULHARIA (KUA) 10:36 2 mins 10:38 2 No
JAMIRA HALT (JMIR) 10:44 1 min 10:45 2 No
ARA (ARA) 11:02 2 mins 11:04 2 No
JAGJIVAN HALT (JGWL) 11:08 1 min 11:09 2 No
KARISATH (KRS) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 2 No
KAURIYA (KYA) 11:22 1 min 11:23 - No
SARVODAYA HALT (XSAN) 11:26 1 min 11:27 9 No
RAMANAND (RNTE) 11:30 1 min 11:31 - No
BIHIYA (BEA) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 2 No
BANAHI (BYN) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
RAGHUNATHPUR (RPR) 13:05 End --------- 1 No

63219 DANAPUR - RAGHUNATHPUR MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DANAPUR - RAGHUNATHPUR MEMU (63219) train on RailYatri?

A) DANAPUR - RAGHUNATHPUR MEMU (63219) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DANAPUR - RAGHUNATHPUR MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DANAPUR - RAGHUNATHPUR MEMU (63219) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DANAPUR - RAGHUNATHPUR MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DANAPUR - RAGHUNATHPUR MEMU (63219)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DANAPUR - RAGHUNATHPUR MEMU (63219) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DANAPUR - RAGHUNATHPUR MEMU (63219) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DANAPUR - RAGHUNATHPUR MEMU (63219)?

A) DANAPUR - RAGHUNATHPUR MEMU (63219) runs from DANAPUR to RAGHUNATHPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DANAPUR - RAGHUNATHPUR MEMU (63219) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DANAPUR - RAGHUNATHPUR MEMU (63219)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DANAPUR - RAGHUNATHPUR MEMU (63219) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name