Train Time Table

BINA - BHOPAL MEMU (61632) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BINA
START
BINA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIKA
17:56
KURWAI KETHORA 2
9.4 Kms| PF #2 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABA
18:04
MANDI BAMORA 3
17.4 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAH
18:15
KALHAR 4
26.2 Kms| PF #2 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLHT
18:21
CHULHETA 5
31.6 Kms| PF #0 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BET
18:29
BARETH 6
36.0 Kms| PF #2 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
18:38
GANJ BASODA 7
45.8 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAI
18:50
PABAI 8
54.6 Kms| PF #1 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLG
19:00
GULABHGANJ 9
64.2 Kms| PF #3 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUMR
19:08
SUMER 10
71.7 Kms| PF #3 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SORI
19:17
SORAI 11
79.9 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
19:23
VIDISHA 12
85.3 Kms| PF #3 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCI
19:36
SANCHI 13
94.7 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMT
19:46
SALAMATPUR 14
101.8 Kms| PF #1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWG
20:01
DEWANGANJ 15
111.2 Kms| PF #3 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVB
20:12
BHADBHADAGHAT 16
120.0 Kms| PF #0 20:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUW
20:19
SUKHISEWANIYAN 17
127.6 Kms| PF #3 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSZ
20:29
BHOPAL NISHATPURA 18
136.9 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPL
21:05
BHOPAL JN 19
138.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

61632 BINA - BHOPAL MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BINA JN (BINA) --------- Start 17:45 3 No
KURWAI KETHORA (KIKA) 17:56 1 min 17:57 2 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 18:04 2 mins 18:06 1 No
KALHAR (KAH) 18:15 1 min 18:16 2 No
CHULHETA (CLHT) 18:21 1 min 18:22 - No
BARETH (BET) 18:29 1 min 18:30 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 2 No
PABAI (PAI) 18:50 1 min 18:51 1 No
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 19:00 1 min 19:01 3 No
SUMER (SUMR) 19:08 1 min 19:09 3 No
SORAI (SORI) 19:17 1 min 19:18 1 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 19:23 2 mins 19:25 3 No
SANCHI (SCI) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 1 No
SALAMATPUR (SMT) 19:46 1 min 19:47 1 No
DEWANGANJ (DWG) 20:01 1 min 20:02 3 No
BHADBHADAGHAT (BVB) 20:12 1 min 20:13 - No
SUKHISEWANIYAN (SUW) 20:19 1 min 20:20 3 No
BHOPAL NISHATPURA (NSZ) 20:29 1 min 20:30 1 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 21:05 End --------- 1 No

61632 BINA - BHOPAL MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BINA - BHOPAL MEMU (61632) train on RailYatri?

A) BINA - BHOPAL MEMU (61632) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BINA - BHOPAL MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BINA - BHOPAL MEMU (61632) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BINA - BHOPAL MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BINA - BHOPAL MEMU (61632)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BINA - BHOPAL MEMU (61632) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BINA - BHOPAL MEMU (61632) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BINA - BHOPAL MEMU (61632)?

A) BINA - BHOPAL MEMU (61632) runs from BINA JN to BHOPAL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BINA - BHOPAL MEMU (61632) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BINA - BHOPAL MEMU (61632)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BINA - BHOPAL MEMU (61632) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name