Train Time Table

BHOPAL - BINA MEMU (61631) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPL
START
BHOPAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUW
08:58
SUKHISEWANIYAN 2
11.1 Kms| PF #2 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVB
09:07
BHADBHADAGHAT 3
18.6 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWG
09:16
DEWANGANJ 4
27.5 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMT
09:26
SALAMATPUR 5
36.8 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCI
09:35
SANCHI 6
44.0 Kms| PF #1 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHS
09:46
VIDISHA 7
53.4 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SORI
09:55
SORAI 8
58.8 Kms| PF #1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUMR
10:04
SUMER 9
67.0 Kms| PF #0 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLG
10:12
GULABHGANJ 10
74.5 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAI
10:23
PABAI 11
84.1 Kms| PF #2 10:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAQ
10:32
GANJ BASODA 12
92.9 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BET
10:43
BARETH 13
102.7 Kms| PF #1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAH
10:57
KALHAR 14
112.4 Kms| PF #2 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABA
11:07
MANDI BAMORA 15
121.3 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIKA
11:17
KURWAI KETHORA 16
129.3 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
BINA
12:20
BINA JN 17
138.7 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

61631 BHOPAL - BINA MEMU Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOPAL JN (BPL) --------- Start 08:45 5 No
SUKHISEWANIYAN (SUW) 08:58 1 min 08:59 2 No
BHADBHADAGHAT (BVB) 09:07 1 min 09:08 1 No
DEWANGANJ (DWG) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
SALAMATPUR (SMT) 09:26 1 min 09:27 1 No
SANCHI (SCI) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 1 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 1 No
SORAI (SORI) 09:55 1 min 09:56 1 No
SUMER (SUMR) 10:04 1 min 10:05 - No
GULABHGANJ (GLG) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 1 No
PABAI (PAI) 10:23 1 min 10:24 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 10:32 2 mins 10:34 1 No
BARETH (BET) 10:43 1 min 10:44 1 No
KALHAR (KAH) 10:57 1 min 10:58 2 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 11:07 1 min 11:08 1 No
KURWAI KETHORA (KIKA) 11:17 1 min 11:18 1 No
BINA JN (BINA) 12:20 End --------- 4 No

61631 BHOPAL - BINA MEMU Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BHOPAL - BINA MEMU (61631) train on RailYatri?

A) BHOPAL - BINA MEMU (61631) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BHOPAL - BINA MEMU:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BHOPAL - BINA MEMU (61631) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BHOPAL - BINA MEMU train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BHOPAL - BINA MEMU (61631)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BHOPAL - BINA MEMU (61631) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BHOPAL - BINA MEMU (61631) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BHOPAL - BINA MEMU (61631)?

A) BHOPAL - BINA MEMU (61631) runs from BHOPAL JN to BINA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BHOPAL - BINA MEMU (61631) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BHOPAL - BINA MEMU (61631)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BHOPAL - BINA MEMU (61631) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name