Train Time Table

MANDASOR - KOTA Passenger (59834) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MDS
START
MANDASOR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIP
21:01
PIPLIA 2
15.9 Kms| PF #1 21:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLG
21:13
MALHARGARH 3
23.7 Kms| PF #0 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HKL
21:58
HARKIA KHAL 4
35.8 Kms| PF #0 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMH
22:25
NIMACH 5
49.1 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JWO
22:48
JAWAD ROAD 6
65.3 Kms| PF #2 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBH
23:00
NIMBAHERA 7
75.8 Kms| PF #1 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMP
23:33
SHAMBHUPURA 8
93.1 Kms| PF #1 23:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
23:55
CHITTAURGARH 9
104.8 Kms| PF #4 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNA
00:40
CHANDERIYA 10
112.5 Kms| PF #2 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSSL
01:03
BASI BERIASAL 11
129.1 Kms| PF #1 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSLI
01:17
PARSOLI 12
145.7 Kms| PF #1 01:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDI
01:29
BARUNDINI 13
155.1 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLGH
01:44
MANDALGARH 14
170.3 Kms| PF #2 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMPA
02:04
SHYAMPURI 15
191.1 Kms| PF #2 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUDI
03:19
BUNDI 16
238.3 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
THEA
03:36
THALERA 17
252.2 Kms| PF #1 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
GQL
03:54
GURLA 18
270.5 Kms| PF #0 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
04:45
KOTA JN 19
276.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59834 MANDASOR - KOTA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MANDASOR (MDS) --------- Start 20:45 2 No
PIPLIA (PIP) 21:01 2 mins 21:03 1 No
MALHARGARH (MLG) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 - No
HARKIA KHAL (HKL) 21:58 12 mins 22:10 - No
NIMACH (NMH) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 2 No
JAWAD ROAD (JWO) 22:48 1 min 22:49 2 No
NIMBAHERA (NBH) 23:00 1 min 23:01 1 No
SHAMBHUPURA (SMP) 23:33 1 min 23:34 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 23:55 10 mins 00:05 4 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 2 No
BASI BERIASAL (BSSL) 01:03 1 min 01:04 1 No
PARSOLI (PSLI) 01:17 1 min 01:18 1 No
BARUNDINI (BNDI) 01:29 1 min 01:30 1 No
MANDALGARH (MLGH) 01:44 1 min 01:45 2 No
SHYAMPURI (SMPA) 02:04 1 min 02:05 2 No
BUNDI (BUDI) 03:19 1 min 03:20 1 No
THALERA (THEA) 03:36 1 min 03:37 1 No
GURLA (GQL) 03:54 1 min 03:55 - No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 04:45 End --------- 2 No

59834 MANDASOR - KOTA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MANDASOR - KOTA Passenger (59834) train on RailYatri?

A) MANDASOR - KOTA Passenger (59834) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MANDASOR - KOTA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MANDASOR - KOTA Passenger (59834) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MANDASOR - KOTA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MANDASOR - KOTA Passenger (59834)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MANDASOR - KOTA Passenger (59834) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MANDASOR - KOTA Passenger (59834) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MANDASOR - KOTA Passenger (59834)?

A) MANDASOR - KOTA Passenger (59834) runs from MANDASOR to KOTA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MANDASOR - KOTA Passenger (59834) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MANDASOR - KOTA Passenger (59834)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MANDASOR - KOTA Passenger (59834) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name