Train Time Table

KOTA - VADODARA Passenger (59832) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOTA
START
KOTA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKNT
10:22
DAKANIYA TALAV 2
9.2 Kms| PF #2 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDV
10:30
DADHDEVI 3
16.1 Kms| PF #1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALNI
10:38
ALNIYA 4
22.9 Kms| PF #1 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDT
10:52
RAVTHA ROAD 5
34.8 Kms| PF #1 10:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DARA
11:05
DARA 6
47.8 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIW
11:16
KANWALPURA 7
56.4 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKX
11:24
MORAK 8
62.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMA
11:39
RAMGANJ MANDI 9
72.2 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHW
11:51
JHALAWAR ROAD 10
83.9 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKRA
11:59
DHUANKHERI 11
90.2 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWM
12:14
BHAWANI MANDI 12
100.4 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRLS
12:25
KURLAS 13
113.0 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOH
12:39
GAROT 14
123.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGZ
12:55
SHAMGARH 15
133.6 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HNU
13:07
HANSPURA 16
140.5 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVA
13:16
SUWASRA 17
147.3 Kms| PF #1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKH
13:24
NATHUKHERI 18
153.0 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMU
13:37
CHAU MAHLA 19
162.7 Kms| PF #2 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLZ
13:45
TALAVLI 20
167.9 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
THUR
13:55
THURIA 21
176.8 Kms| PF #1 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
VMA
14:09
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 22
185.3 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LNR
14:24
LUNI RICHHA 23
197.7 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEP
14:44
MAHIDPUR ROAD 24
208.3 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RLK
15:34
ROHAL KHURD 25
214.9 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
16:00
NAGDA JN 26
225.4 Kms| PF #2 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRNA
16:13
BERAWANYA 27
233.4 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUH
16:20
KHACHROD 28
239.2 Kms| PF #1 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNH
16:36
RUNKHERA 29
249.6 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOD
16:45
BANGROD 30
257.0 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTM
17:05
RATLAM JN 31
266.7 Kms| PF #6 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRN
17:43
MORWANI 32
277.6 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BILD
17:52
BILDI 33
286.6 Kms| PF #1 17:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTI
18:00
RAOTI 34
293.7 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOG
18:12
BHAIRONGARH 35
305.6 Kms| PF #-1 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMI
18:19
BAMNIA 36
311.6 Kms| PF #1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGR
18:28
AMARGARH 37
315.8 Kms| PF #1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCN
18:40
PANCH PIPILA 38
325.3 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJG
18:48
BAJRANGARH 39
332.2 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
THDR
18:57
THANDLA RD 40
339.1 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGN
19:05
MEGHNAGAR 41
347.3 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANAS
19:21
ANAS 42
361.8 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIO
19:28
BORDI 43
369.7 Kms| PF #1 19:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHD
19:43
DAHOD 44
380.4 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RET
20:08
RENTIA 45
385.4 Kms| PF #1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKT
20:26
JEKOT 46
390.8 Kms| PF #2 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
USRA
20:35
USRA 47
398.2 Kms| PF #-1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAM
20:44
MANGAL MAHUDI 48
403.7 Kms| PF #-1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMK
20:56
LIMKHEDA 49
413.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPD
21:05
PIPLOD JN 50
421.2 Kms| PF #3 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAT
21:15
SANT ROAD 51
433.1 Kms| PF #2 21:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
CCL
21:25
CHANCHELAV 52
442.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIZ
21:33
KANSUDHI 53
449.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDA
22:28
GODHRA JN 54
453.6 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRSA
23:09
KHARSALIYA 55
464.2 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRL
23:21
DEROL 56
477.0 Kms| PF #1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRL
23:37
BAKROL 57
483.5 Kms| PF #-1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPN
23:45
CHAMPANER RD JN 58
489.5 Kms| PF #-1 23:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAN
23:53
LOTANA 59
495.2 Kms| PF #-1 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMLA
00:01
SAMLAYA JN 60
500.7 Kms| PF #2 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
AIR
00:17
ALINDRA ROAD 61
506.5 Kms| PF #-1 00:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
PIO
00:26
PILOL 62
513.0 Kms| PF #2 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
01:00
VADODARA JN 63
527.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59832 KOTA - VADODARA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOTA JN (KOTA) --------- Start 10:00 3 No
DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT) 10:22 1 min 10:23 2 No
DADHDEVI (DDV) 10:30 1 min 10:31 1 No
ALNIYA (ALNI) 10:38 1 min 10:39 1 No
RAVTHA ROAD (RDT) 10:52 1 min 10:53 1 No
DARA (DARA) 11:05 1 min 11:06 1 No
KANWALPURA (KIW) 11:16 1 min 11:17 1 No
MORAK (MKX) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
JHALAWAR ROAD (JHW) 11:51 1 min 11:52 1 No
DHUANKHERI (DKRA) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 12:14 1 min 12:15 1 No
KURLAS (KRLS) 12:25 1 min 12:26 1 No
GAROT (GOH) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 1 No
HANSPURA (HNU) 13:07 1 min 13:08 1 No
SUWASRA (SVA) 13:16 1 min 13:17 1 No
NATHUKHERI (NKH) 13:24 1 min 13:25 2 No
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 13:37 1 min 13:38 2 No
TALAVLI (TLZ) 13:45 1 min 13:46 1 No
THURIA (THUR) 13:55 1 min 13:56 1 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
LUNI RICHHA (LNR) 14:24 1 min 14:25 2 No
MAHIDPUR ROAD (MEP) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
ROHAL KHURD (RLK) 15:34 1 min 15:35 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 2 No
BERAWANYA (BRNA) 16:13 1 min 16:14 1 No
KHACHROD (KUH) 16:20 2 mins 16:22 1 No
RUNKHERA (RNH) 16:36 1 min 16:37 1 No
BANGROD (BOD) 16:45 1 min 16:46 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 17:05 25 mins 17:30 6 No
MORWANI (MRN) 17:43 1 min 17:44 1 No
BILDI (BILD) 17:52 1 min 17:53 1 No
RAOTI (RTI) 18:00 1 min 18:01 1 No
BHAIRONGARH (BOG) 18:12 1 min 18:13 - No
BAMNIA (BMI) 18:19 2 mins 18:21 1 No
AMARGARH (AGR) 18:28 1 min 18:29 1 No
PANCH PIPILA (PCN) 18:40 1 min 18:41 1 No
BAJRANGARH (BJG) 18:48 1 min 18:49 1 No
THANDLA RD (THDR) 18:57 1 min 18:58 1 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 19:05 2 mins 19:07 1 No
ANAS (ANAS) 19:21 1 min 19:22 1 No
BORDI (BIO) 19:28 1 min 19:29 1 No
DAHOD (DHD) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
RENTIA (RET) 20:08 1 min 20:09 1 No
JEKOT (JKT) 20:26 1 min 20:27 2 No
USRA (USRA) 20:35 1 min 20:36 - No
MANGAL MAHUDI (MAM) 20:44 1 min 20:45 - No
LIMKHEDA (LMK) 20:56 1 min 20:57 - No
PIPLOD JN (PPD) 21:05 1 min 21:06 3 No
SANT ROAD (SAT) 21:15 1 min 21:16 2 No
CHANCHELAV (CCL) 21:25 1 min 21:26 - No
KANSUDHI (KIZ) 21:33 1 min 21:34 - No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
KHARSALIYA (KRSA) 23:09 1 min 23:10 2 No
DEROL (DRL) 23:21 1 min 23:22 1 No
BAKROL (BKRL) 23:37 1 min 23:38 - No
CHAMPANER RD JN (CPN) 23:45 1 min 23:46 - No
LOTANA (LAN) 23:53 1 min 23:54 - No
SAMLAYA JN (SMLA) 00:01 1 min 00:02 2 No
ALINDRA ROAD (AIR) 00:17 1 min 00:18 - No
PILOL (PIO) 00:26 1 min 00:27 2 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 01:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name