Train Time Table

BHIND - GWALIOR Passenger (59824) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BIX
START
BHIND 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAH
10:08
ITEHAR 2
11.0 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
AXK
10:18
ASOKHAR 3
17.8 Kms| PF #1 10:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SONI
10:28
SONI 4
23.6 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCN
10:38
SONDHA ROAD 5
31.1 Kms| PF #1 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOA
10:48
GOHAD ROAD 6
39.3 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
RYT
10:59
RAYAT PURA 7
47.1 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNE
11:06
NONERA 8
50.5 Kms| PF #1 11:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLAR
11:14
MALANPUR 9
56.5 Kms| PF #2 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAKL
11:21
RETHORAKALAN 10
60.2 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAC
11:28
SANICHARA 11
63.9 Kms| PF #0 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBY
11:38
BHADROLI 12
71.3 Kms| PF #1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLNR
12:16
BIRLANAGAR 13
79.1 Kms| PF #1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWL
12:25
GWALIOR JN 14
81.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59824 BHIND - GWALIOR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHIND (BIX) --------- Start 09:55 1 No
ITEHAR (AAH) 10:08 1 min 10:09 1 No
ASOKHAR (AXK) 10:18 1 min 10:19 1 No
SONI (SONI) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
SONDHA ROAD (SCN) 10:38 1 min 10:39 1 No
GOHAD ROAD (GOA) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
RAYAT PURA (RYT) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
NONERA (NNE) 11:06 1 min 11:07 1 No
MALANPUR (MLAR) 11:14 2 mins 11:16 2 No
RETHORAKALAN (RAKL) 11:21 1 min 11:22 1 No
SANICHARA (SAC) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 - No
BHADROLI (BBY) 11:38 1 min 11:39 1 No
BIRLANAGAR (BLNR) 12:16 1 min 12:17 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 12:25 End --------- 3 No

59824 BHIND - GWALIOR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BHIND - GWALIOR Passenger (59824) train on RailYatri?

A) BHIND - GWALIOR Passenger (59824) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BHIND - GWALIOR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BHIND - GWALIOR Passenger (59824) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BHIND - GWALIOR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BHIND - GWALIOR Passenger (59824)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BHIND - GWALIOR Passenger (59824) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BHIND - GWALIOR Passenger (59824) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BHIND - GWALIOR Passenger (59824)?

A) BHIND - GWALIOR Passenger (59824) runs from BHIND to GWALIOR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BHIND - GWALIOR Passenger (59824) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BHIND - GWALIOR Passenger (59824)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BHIND - GWALIOR Passenger (59824) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name