Train Time Table

AGRA FORT - KOTA Passenger (59814) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AF
START
AGRA FORT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDH
07:55
IDGAH AGRA JN 2
2.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLI
08:14
PATHAULI 3
9.8 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIQ
08:22
MIRHAKUR 4
15.6 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLB
08:32
KIRAOLI 5
23.8 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNPR
08:40
SINGARPUR 6
29.8 Kms| PF #0 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTS
08:50
FATEHPUR SIKRI 7
36.2 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
AED
09:00
AULENDA 8
45.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBS
09:07
RUPBAS 9
50.4 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXK
09:16
DHANA KHERLI 10
57.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIQ
09:30
BANSI PAHARPUR 11
63.4 Kms| PF #1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGLT
09:38
NAGLATULA 12
69.7 Kms| PF #1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BR
09:46
BANDH BARETA 13
75.4 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAMA
09:53
BIRAMBAD 14
80.1 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXN
10:44
BAYANA JN 15
84.6 Kms| PF #3 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DY
10:57
DUMARIYA 16
93.6 Kms| PF #2 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
FSP
11:07
FATEH SINGHPURA 17
104.3 Kms| PF #2 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNHK
11:13
DHINDHORA HKMKD 18
109.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAN
11:28
HINDAUN CITY 19
117.5 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKDM
11:35
SIKRODA MINA 20
122.1 Kms| PF #-1 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMBJ
11:43
SHRI MAHABIRJI 21
127.6 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNDP
11:51
KHANDIP 22
135.0 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDZ
11:59
PILIODA 23
141.1 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
COO
12:09
CHHOTI ODAI 24
149.0 Kms| PF #2 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGC
12:25
GANGAPUR CITY 25
161.8 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRU
12:39
LALPUR UMRI 26
168.1 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNW
12:49
NARAYANPUR TATWAR 27
178.7 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMD
12:59
NOMODA 28
188.4 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLZ
13:09
MALARNA 29
195.4 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXL
13:19
MOKHOLI 30
206.2 Kms| PF #1 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNT
13:29
RANTHAMBHORE 31
215.5 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
13:55
SAWAI MADHOPUR 32
225.5 Kms| PF #4 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTA
14:09
KUSHTALA 33
232.8 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWJ
14:19
RAWANIA DUNGAR 34
241.1 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLI
14:29
AMLI 35
248.9 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDG
14:44
INDARGARH 36
261.9 Kms| PF #2 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKE
14:59
LAKHERI 37
272.8 Kms| PF #2 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBN
15:09
LABAN 38
280.4 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKB
15:19
GHATAKA VARANA 39
289.8 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPZ
15:29
KAPREN 40
300.0 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARE
15:39
ARNETHA 41
309.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTN
15:59
KESHORAI PATAN 42
320.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GQL
16:19
GURLA 43
327.9 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTA
17:15
KOTA JN 44
333.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59814 AGRA FORT - KOTA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AGRA FORT (AF) --------- Start 07:45 1 No
IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH) 07:55 5 mins 08:00 1 No
PATHAULI (PTLI) 08:14 1 min 08:15 1 No
MIRHAKUR (MIQ) 08:22 1 min 08:23 1 No
KIRAOLI (KLB) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
SINGARPUR (SNPR) 08:40 1 min 08:41 - No
FATEHPUR SIKRI (FTS) 08:50 1 min 08:51 1 No
AULENDA (AED) 09:00 1 min 09:01 - No
RUPBAS (RBS) 09:07 1 min 09:08 1 No
DHANA KHERLI (DXK) 09:16 1 min 09:17 - No
BANSI PAHARPUR (BIQ) 09:30 1 min 09:31 1 No
NAGLATULA (NGLT) 09:38 1 min 09:39 1 No
BANDH BARETA (BR) 09:46 1 min 09:47 1 No
BIRAMBAD (BAMA) 09:53 1 min 09:54 1 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 10:44 3 mins 10:47 3 No
DUMARIYA (DY) 10:57 1 min 10:58 2 No
FATEH SINGHPURA (FSP) 11:07 1 min 11:08 2 No
DHINDHORA HKMKD (DNHK) 11:13 1 min 11:14 - No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
SIKRODA MINA (SKDM) 11:35 1 min 11:36 - No
SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) 11:43 1 min 11:44 1 No
KHANDIP (KNDP) 11:51 1 min 11:52 1 No
PILIODA (PDZ) 11:59 1 min 12:00 1 No
CHHOTI ODAI (COO) 12:09 1 min 12:10 2 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 2 No
LALPUR UMRI (LRU) 12:39 1 min 12:40 1 No
NARAYANPUR TATWAR (NNW) 12:49 1 min 12:50 1 No
NOMODA (NMD) 12:59 1 min 13:00 1 No
MALARNA (MLZ) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
MOKHOLI (MXL) 13:19 1 min 13:20 1 No
RANTHAMBHORE (RNT) 13:29 1 min 13:30 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 4 No
KUSHTALA (KTA) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
RAWANIA DUNGAR (RWJ) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
AMLI (AMLI) 14:29 1 min 14:30 2 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 14:44 1 min 14:45 2 No
LAKHERI (LKE) 14:59 1 min 15:00 2 No
LABAN (LBN) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
GHATAKA VARANA (GKB) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
KAPREN (KPZ) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
ARNETHA (ARE) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
KESHORAI PATAN (KPTN) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
GURLA (GQL) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 17:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name