Train Time Table

UDAIPUR CITY - CHITTAURGARH Passenger (59606) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
UDZ
START
UDAIPUR CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPZ
19:36
RANAPRATAPNAGAR 2
4.2 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRB
19:49
DEBARI 3
14.5 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLH
19:59
KHEMLI 4
24.2 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIML
20:09
BHIMAL 5
35.2 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVJ
20:20
MAVLI JN 6
42.5 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
FAN
20:35
FATEHNAGAR 7
55.8 Kms| PF #1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSJ
20:47
BHUPALSAGAR 8
68.4 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIN
20:58
KAPASAN 9
78.7 Kms| PF #1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMO
21:08
PANDOLI 10
88.1 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTWL
21:17
NETAWAL 11
95.7 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSD
21:27
GHOSUNDA 12
102.1 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
COR
22:35
CHITTAURGARH 13
113.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59606 UDAIPUR CITY - CHITTAURGARH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
UDAIPUR CITY (UDZ) --------- Start 19:30 2 No
RANAPRATAPNAGAR (RPZ) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 1 No
DEBARI (DRB) 19:49 1 min 19:50 1 No
KHEMLI (KLH) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
BHIMAL (BIML) 20:09 1 min 20:10 1 No
MAVLI JN (MVJ) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
FATEHNAGAR (FAN) 20:35 1 min 20:36 1 No
BHUPALSAGAR (BSJ) 20:47 1 min 20:48 1 No
KAPASAN (KIN) 20:58 1 min 20:59 1 No
PANDOLI (PMO) 21:08 1 min 21:09 1 No
NETAWAL (NTWL) 21:17 1 min 21:18 1 No
GHOSUNDA (GSD) 21:27 1 min 21:28 1 No
CHITTAURGARH (COR) 22:35 End --------- 2 No

59606 UDAIPUR CITY - CHITTAURGARH Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the UDAIPUR CITY - CHITTAURGARH Passenger (59606) train on RailYatri?

A) UDAIPUR CITY - CHITTAURGARH Passenger (59606) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of UDAIPUR CITY - CHITTAURGARH Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the UDAIPUR CITY - CHITTAURGARH Passenger (59606) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On UDAIPUR CITY - CHITTAURGARH Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of UDAIPUR CITY - CHITTAURGARH Passenger (59606)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in UDAIPUR CITY - CHITTAURGARH Passenger (59606) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of UDAIPUR CITY - CHITTAURGARH Passenger (59606) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of UDAIPUR CITY - CHITTAURGARH Passenger (59606)?

A) UDAIPUR CITY - CHITTAURGARH Passenger (59606) runs from UDAIPUR CITY to CHITTAURGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of UDAIPUR CITY - CHITTAURGARH Passenger (59606) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of UDAIPUR CITY - CHITTAURGARH Passenger (59606)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of UDAIPUR CITY - CHITTAURGARH Passenger (59606) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name