Train Time Table

VIRAMGAM - OKHA Fast Passenger (59503) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VG
START
VIRAMGAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNRD
12:59
VANI ROAD 2
10.4 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SR
13:09
SABLI ROAD 3
18.5 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
LPR
13:27
LILAPUR ROAD 4
32.1 Kms| PF #0 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTR
13:45
LAKHTAR 5
44.4 Kms| PF #0 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLRD
14:03
BALA ROAD 6
56.0 Kms| PF #1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUNR
14:13
SURENDRANAGAR 7
65.5 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJR
14:36
CHAMARAJ 8
72.5 Kms| PF #0 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DXR
14:45
DIGSAR 9
79.2 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOL
14:55
MULI ROAD 10
87.2 Kms| PF #0 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RA
15:10
RAMPARDA 11
96.4 Kms| PF #1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
VD
15:19
VAGDIYA 12
103.4 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
THAN
15:34
THAN JN 13
113.2 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMC
15:46
LAKHAMANCHI 14
119.2 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DL
15:55
DALADI 15
127.6 Kms| PF #1 15:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
LXR
16:21
LUNSERIYA 16
131.1 Kms| PF #0 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKR
16:45
WANKANER JN 17
139.6 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
WKRC
17:09
WANKANER CITY 18
141.6 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
AXA
17:19
AMARSAR 19
147.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDD
17:28
SINDHAWADAR 20
152.1 Kms| PF #1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNKT
17:38
KANAKOT 21
158.9 Kms| PF #1 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHC
17:48
KHORANA 22
167.6 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLWR
17:56
BILESHWAR 23
171.9 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJT
18:12
RAJKOT JN 24
181.5 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHDI
18:41
KHANDERI 25
192.4 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDH
19:00
PADADHARI 26
206.3 Kms| PF #1 19:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CX
19:15
CHANOL 27
213.2 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
HM
19:25
HADMATIYA JN 28
220.3 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
JALD
19:33
JALIYA DEVANI 29
228.2 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
WTJ
19:45
JAM WANTHALI 30
235.8 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALB
19:58
ALIA BADA 31
247.6 Kms| PF #1 19:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAPA
20:10
HAPA 32
257.5 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAM
20:29
JAMNAGAR 33
266.0 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKBL
20:47
LAKHABAWAL 34
277.7 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPLI
21:04
PIPLI 35
287.4 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNLS
21:13
KANALAS JN 36
292.5 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDPR
21:27
MODPUR 37
303.3 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYQ
21:39
SINHAN 38
312.6 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMBL
21:47
KHAMBHALIYA 39
320.4 Kms| PF #1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTL
22:12
BHATEL 40
338.5 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPKA
22:26
BHOPALKA 41
352.7 Kms| PF #1 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTA
22:40
BHATIYA 42
362.7 Kms| PF #1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRJA
23:29
GORINJA 43
394.0 Kms| PF #2 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWK
23:38
DWARKA 44
404.5 Kms| PF #1 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVA
23:55
VARVALA 45
410.1 Kms| PF #1 23:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMRN
00:04
BHIMRANA 46
417.2 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTHP
00:19
MITHAPUR 47
423.7 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
OKHA
00:50
OKHA 48
433.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59503 VIRAMGAM - OKHA Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) --------- Start 12:40 1 No
VANI ROAD (VNRD) 12:59 1 min 13:00 2 No
SABLI ROAD (SR) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
LILAPUR ROAD (LPR) 13:27 1 min 13:28 - No
LAKHTAR (LTR) 13:45 1 min 13:46 - No
BALA ROAD (BLRD) 14:03 1 min 14:04 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 14:13 5 mins 14:18 1 No
CHAMARAJ (CJR) 14:36 1 min 14:37 - No
DIGSAR (DXR) 14:45 1 min 14:46 1 No
MULI ROAD (MOL) 14:55 1 min 14:56 - No
RAMPARDA (RA) 15:10 1 min 15:11 1 No
VAGDIYA (VD) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
THAN JN (THAN) 15:34 2 mins 15:36 1 No
LAKHAMANCHI (LMC) 15:46 1 min 15:47 1 No
DALADI (DL) 15:55 1 min 15:56 1 No
LUNSERIYA (LXR) 16:21 1 min 16:22 - No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
WANKANER CITY (WKRC) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
AMARSAR (AXA) 17:19 1 min 17:20 1 No
SINDHAWADAR (SDD) 17:28 1 min 17:29 1 No
KANAKOT (KNKT) 17:38 1 min 17:39 1 No
KHORANA (KHC) 17:48 1 min 17:49 1 No
BILESHWAR (BLWR) 17:56 1 min 17:57 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 18:12 16 mins 18:28 1 No
KHANDERI (KHDI) 18:41 1 min 18:42 1 No
PADADHARI (PDH) 19:00 1 min 19:01 1 No
CHANOL (CX) 19:15 1 min 19:16 1 No
HADMATIYA JN (HM) 19:25 1 min 19:26 1 No
JALIYA DEVANI (JALD) 19:33 1 min 19:34 1 No
JAM WANTHALI (WTJ) 19:45 1 min 19:46 1 No
ALIA BADA (ALB) 19:58 1 min 19:59 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 20:29 5 mins 20:34 1 No
LAKHABAWAL (LKBL) 20:47 1 min 20:48 1 No
PIPLI (PPLI) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
KANALAS JN (KNLS) 21:13 1 min 21:14 1 No
MODPUR (MDPR) 21:27 1 min 21:28 1 No
SINHAN (SYQ) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 21:47 2 mins 21:49 1 No
BHATEL (BHTL) 22:12 1 min 22:13 1 No
BHOPALKA (BPKA) 22:26 1 min 22:27 1 No
BHATIYA (BHTA) 22:40 1 min 22:41 1 No
GORINJA (GRJA) 23:29 1 min 23:30 2 No
DWARKA (DWK) 23:38 5 mins 23:43 1 No
VARVALA (VVA) 23:55 1 min 23:56 1 No
BHIMRANA (BMRN) 00:04 1 min 00:05 1 No
MITHAPUR (MTHP) 00:19 1 min 00:20 1 No
OKHA (OKHA) 00:50 End --------- 2 No

59503 VIRAMGAM - OKHA Fast Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the VIRAMGAM - OKHA Fast Passenger (59503) train on RailYatri?

A) VIRAMGAM - OKHA Fast Passenger (59503) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of VIRAMGAM - OKHA Fast Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the VIRAMGAM - OKHA Fast Passenger (59503) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On VIRAMGAM - OKHA Fast Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of VIRAMGAM - OKHA Fast Passenger (59503)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in VIRAMGAM - OKHA Fast Passenger (59503) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of VIRAMGAM - OKHA Fast Passenger (59503) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of VIRAMGAM - OKHA Fast Passenger (59503)?

A) VIRAMGAM - OKHA Fast Passenger (59503) runs from VIRAMGAM JN to OKHA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of VIRAMGAM - OKHA Fast Passenger (59503) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of VIRAMGAM - OKHA Fast Passenger (59503)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of VIRAMGAM - OKHA Fast Passenger (59503) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name