Train Time Table

PATAN - AHMEDABAD Passenger (59474) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PTN
START
PATAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNHR
20:06
SANKHAI 2
8.3 Kms| PF #0 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUJ
20:13
RANUJ 3
13.5 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHLV
20:25
SELAVI 4
21.4 Kms| PF #0 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHJ
20:31
DHINOJ 5
25.7 Kms| PF #0 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHC
20:39
PANCHOT 6
32.7 Kms| PF #0 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSH
20:55
MAHESANA JN 7
39.8 Kms| PF #0 20:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDN
21:26
JAGUDAN 8
49.8 Kms| PF #0 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMN
21:40
AMBLIYASAN 9
57.3 Kms| PF #0 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNW
21:48
DANGARWA 10
65.5 Kms| PF #1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUL
21:58
JHULASAN 11
72.1 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLL
22:14
KALOL JN 12
81.7 Kms| PF #2 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHDB
22:26
KHODIYAR 13
92.6 Kms| PF #0 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLDB
22:38
CHANDLODIYA (B) 14
101.5 Kms| PF #0 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBT
23:00
SABARMATI JN 15
107.6 Kms| PF #0 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
23:55
AHMEDABAD JN 16
112.9 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59474 PATAN - AHMEDABAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATAN (PTN) --------- Start 20:00 1 No
SANKHAI (SNHR) 20:06 1 min 20:07 - No
RANUJ (RUJ) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 - No
SELAVI (SHLV) 20:25 1 min 20:26 - No
DHINOJ (DHJ) 20:31 1 min 20:32 - No
PANCHOT (PHC) 20:39 1 min 20:40 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 20:55 2 mins 20:57 - No
JAGUDAN (JDN) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 - No
AMBLIYASAN (UMN) 21:40 1 min 21:41 - No
DANGARWA (DNW) 21:48 2 mins 21:50 1 No
JHULASAN (JUL) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 - No
KALOL JN (KLL) 22:14 2 mins 22:16 2 No
KHODIYAR (KHDB) 22:26 2 mins 22:28 - No
CHANDLODIYA (B) (CLDB) 22:38 2 mins 22:40 - No
SABARMATI JN (SBT) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 23:55 End --------- 5 No

59474 PATAN - AHMEDABAD Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PATAN - AHMEDABAD Passenger (59474) train on RailYatri?

A) PATAN - AHMEDABAD Passenger (59474) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PATAN - AHMEDABAD Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PATAN - AHMEDABAD Passenger (59474) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PATAN - AHMEDABAD Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PATAN - AHMEDABAD Passenger (59474)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PATAN - AHMEDABAD Passenger (59474) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PATAN - AHMEDABAD Passenger (59474) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PATAN - AHMEDABAD Passenger (59474)?

A) PATAN - AHMEDABAD Passenger (59474) runs from PATAN to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PATAN - AHMEDABAD Passenger (59474) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PATAN - AHMEDABAD Passenger (59474)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PATAN - AHMEDABAD Passenger (59474) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name