Train Time Table

Ahmadabad Passenger (59440) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAN
23:18
MANI NAGAR 2
3.4 Kms| PF #2 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTA
23:26
VATVA 3
8.1 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJD
23:44
BAREJADI 4
16.8 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KANJ
23:51
KANIL 5
21.1 Kms| PF #1 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NEP
00:01
NENPUR 6
24.3 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHD
00:08
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 7
28.2 Kms| PF #4 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTE
00:21
GOTHAJ 8
36.7 Kms| PF #-1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
00:30
NADIAD JN 9
45.8 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBRV
00:46
KANJARI BORIYAV 10
56.8 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
00:57
ANAND JN 11
64.5 Kms| PF #4 00:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
VXD
01:28
VADOD 12
71.1 Kms| PF #2 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADD
01:36
ADAS ROAD 13
75.1 Kms| PF #-1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDA
01:46
VASAD JN 14
79.8 Kms| PF #-1 01:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNO
01:55
RANOLI 15
87.3 Kms| PF #1 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJW
02:07
BAJVA 16
92.7 Kms| PF #-1 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
02:38
VADODARA JN 17
100.0 Kms| PF #1 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
ITA
03:04
ITOLA 18
118.1 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYG
03:18
MIYAGAM KARJAN 19
129.8 Kms| PF #2 03:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLJ
03:33
PALEJ 20
145.0 Kms| PF #2 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
NIU
04:11
NABIPUR 21
158.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BH
04:27
BHARUCH JN 22
170.6 Kms| PF #4 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKV
04:42
ANKLESHWAR JN 23
179.9 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAO
04:53
PANOLI 24
190.1 Kms| PF #2 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAT
05:00
HATHURAN 25
194.0 Kms| PF #2 05:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSB
05:07
KOSAMBA JN 26
198.3 Kms| PF #2 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIM
05:20
KIM 27
206.1 Kms| PF #2 05:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDSD
05:38
KUDSAD 28
208.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
SYN
05:47
SAYAN 29
216.1 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTX
06:04
GOTHANGAM 30
219.2 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSE
06:28
KOSAD 31
222.7 Kms| PF #2 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
URN
06:38
UTRAN 32
226.0 Kms| PF #2 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
07:05
SURAT 33
229.7 Kms| PF #3 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDN
07:26
UDHNA JN 34
233.7 Kms| PF #2 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHET
07:35
BHESTAN 35
239.4 Kms| PF #2 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCH
07:41
SACHIN 36
244.5 Kms| PF #2 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRL
07:51
MAROLI 37
251.1 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NVS
08:04
NAVSARI 38
259.5 Kms| PF #2 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDH
08:15
VEDCHHA 39
268.0 Kms| PF #2 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
ACL
08:22
ANCHELI 40
271.4 Kms| PF #2 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
AML
08:27
AMALSAD 41
275.2 Kms| PF #2 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIM
08:35
BILIMORA JN 42
280.6 Kms| PF #2 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRS
08:43
JORAVASAN 43
284.7 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGI
08:48
DUNGRI 44
289.8 Kms| PF #3 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BL
09:10
VALSAD 45
298.7 Kms| PF #3 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATUL
09:30
ATUL 46
305.4 Kms| PF #2 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PAD
09:36
PARDI 47
309.3 Kms| PF #3 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
UVD
09:46
UDVADA 48
315.3 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAGD
09:55
BAGWADA 49
318.2 Kms| PF #2 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
VAPI
10:11
VAPI 50
324.9 Kms| PF #2 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEB
10:21
KARAMBELI 51
331.4 Kms| PF #2 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLD
10:29
BHILAD 52
336.2 Kms| PF #3 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJN
10:41
SANJAN 53
347.8 Kms| PF #2 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBR
10:49
UMBARGAM ROAD 54
353.1 Kms| PF #3 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
GVD
11:08
GHOLVAD 55
362.3 Kms| PF #3 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRD
11:27
DAHANU ROAD 56
373.4 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGN
11:43
VANGAON 57
385.7 Kms| PF #3 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOR
11:54
BOISAR 58
395.1 Kms| PF #3 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLG
12:14
PALGHAR 59
406.4 Kms| PF #2 12:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLV
12:25
KELVA ROAD 60
414.8 Kms| PF #3 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAH
12:33
SAPHALE 61
421.2 Kms| PF #2 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VTN
12:43
VAITARNA 62
429.0 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VR
13:18
VIRAR 63
437.5 Kms| PF #6 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
13:36
VASAI ROAD 64
445.9 Kms| PF #6 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVI
14:00
BORIVALI 65
463.4 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMCT
15:00
MUMBAI CENTRAL 66
492.9 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59440 Ahmadabad Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 23:10 2 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 2 No
VATVA (VTA) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 1 No
BAREJADI (BJD) 23:44 1 min 23:45 1 No
KANIL (KANJ) 23:51 1 min 23:52 1 No
NENPUR (NEP) 00:01 1 min 00:02 1 No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 00:08 1 min 00:09 4 No
GOTHAJ (GTE) 00:21 1 min 00:22 - No
NADIAD JN (ND) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 1 No
KANJARI BORIYAV (KBRV) 00:46 1 min 00:47 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 00:57 2 mins 00:59 4 No
VADOD (VXD) 01:28 1 min 01:29 2 No
ADAS ROAD (ADD) 01:36 1 min 01:37 - No
VASAD JN (VDA) 01:46 1 min 01:47 - No
RANOLI (RNO) 01:55 1 min 01:56 1 No
BAJVA (BJW) 02:07 1 min 02:08 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 02:38 5 mins 02:43 1 No
ITOLA (ITA) 03:04 1 min 03:05 1 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 03:18 1 min 03:19 2 No
PALEJ (PLJ) 03:33 1 min 03:34 2 No
NABIPUR (NIU) 04:11 1 min 04:12 - No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 4 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 04:42 1 min 04:43 1 No
PANOLI (PAO) 04:53 1 min 04:54 2 No
HATHURAN (HAT) 05:00 1 min 05:01 2 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 05:07 1 min 05:08 2 No
KIM (KIM) 05:20 1 min 05:21 2 No
KUDSAD (KDSD) 05:38 1 min 05:39 - No
SAYAN (SYN) 05:47 1 min 05:48 1 No
GOTHANGAM (GTX) 06:04 1 min 06:05 1 No
KOSAD (KSE) 06:28 1 min 06:29 2 No
UTRAN (URN) 06:38 1 min 06:39 2 No
SURAT (ST) 07:05 15 mins 07:20 3 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 2 No
BHESTAN (BHET) 07:35 1 min 07:36 2 No
SACHIN (SCH) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 2 No
MAROLI (MRL) 07:51 1 min 07:52 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 08:04 2 mins 08:06 2 No
VEDCHHA (VDH) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 2 No
ANCHELI (ACL) 08:22 1 min 08:23 2 No
AMALSAD (AML) 08:27 2 mins 08:29 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 2 No
JORAVASAN (JRS) 08:43 1 min 08:44 1 No
DUNGRI (DGI) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 3 No
VALSAD (BL) 09:10 5 mins 09:15 3 No
ATUL (ATUL) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 2 No
PARDI (PAD) 09:36 2 mins 09:38 3 No
UDVADA (UVD) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 2 No
BAGWADA (BAGD) 09:55 1 min 09:56 2 No
VAPI (VAPI) 10:11 2 mins 10:13 2 No
KARAMBELI (KEB) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 2 No
BHILAD (BLD) 10:29 2 mins 10:31 3 No
SANJAN (SJN) 10:41 2 mins 10:43 2 No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 10:49 2 mins 10:51 3 No
GHOLVAD (GVD) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 3 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 11:27 3 mins 11:30 2 No
VANGAON (VGN) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 3 No
BOISAR (BOR) 11:54 2 mins 11:56 3 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 12:14 2 mins 12:16 2 No
KELVA ROAD (KLV) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 3 No
SAPHALE (SAH) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 2 No
VAITARNA (VTN) 12:43 2 mins 12:45 2 No
VIRAR (VR) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 6 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 13:36 2 mins 13:38 6 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 14:00 5 mins 14:05 1 No
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) 15:00 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name