Train Time Table

Ahmadabad Passenger (59439) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCT
START
MUMBAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDR
12:25
MUMBAI DADAR WEST 2
5.9 Kms| PF #5 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADH
13:06
ANDHERI 3
17.2 Kms| PF #6 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
13:20
BORIVALI 4
29.5 Kms| PF #6 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSR
13:48
VASAI ROAD 5
47.1 Kms| PF #4 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VR
14:03
VIRAR 6
55.4 Kms| PF #4 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTN
14:21
VAITARNA 7
63.9 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAH
14:30
SAPHALE 8
71.7 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLV
14:37
KELVA ROAD 9
78.1 Kms| PF #2 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLG
14:46
PALGHAR 10
86.5 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOR
14:59
BOISAR 11
97.8 Kms| PF #2 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
VGN
15:35
VANGAON 12
107.2 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRD
15:49
DAHANU ROAD 13
119.5 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVD
16:02
GHOLVAD 14
130.6 Kms| PF #2 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBR
16:12
UMBARGAM ROAD 15
139.8 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJN
16:25
SANJAN 16
145.2 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLD
16:37
BHILAD 17
156.7 Kms| PF #2 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEB
16:44
KARAMBELI 18
161.6 Kms| PF #1 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
16:51
VAPI 19
168.0 Kms| PF #1 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAGD
17:01
BAGWADA 20
174.7 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
UVD
17:07
UDVADA 21
177.6 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAD
17:14
PARDI 22
183.6 Kms| PF #2 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATUL
17:20
ATUL 23
187.6 Kms| PF #1 17:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BL
17:32
VALSAD 24
194.3 Kms| PF #1 17:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGI
18:07
DUNGRI 25
203.2 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRS
18:14
JORAVASAN 26
208.2 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIM
18:21
BILIMORA JN 27
212.3 Kms| PF #3 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
AML
18:50
AMALSAD 28
217.7 Kms| PF #1 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACL
18:58
ANCHELI 29
221.6 Kms| PF #1 18:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDH
19:04
VEDCHHA 30
224.9 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVS
19:14
NAVSARI 31
233.4 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRL
19:26
MAROLI 32
241.8 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCH
19:54
SACHIN 33
248.4 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHET
20:03
BHESTAN 34
253.6 Kms| PF #1 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDN
20:13
UDHNA JN 35
259.2 Kms| PF #1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
20:45
SURAT 36
263.2 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
URN
21:08
UTRAN 37
266.9 Kms| PF #1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSE
21:14
KOSAD 38
270.3 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTX
21:21
GOTHANGAM 39
273.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYN
21:33
SAYAN 40
276.9 Kms| PF #1 21:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDSD
21:48
KUDSAD 41
284.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIM
21:52
KIM 42
286.8 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSB
22:02
KOSAMBA JN 43
294.6 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
HAT
22:10
HATHURAN 44
299.0 Kms| PF #1 22:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAO
22:17
PANOLI 45
302.8 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
22:27
ANKLESHWAR JN 46
313.1 Kms| PF #1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
22:41
BHARUCH JN 47
322.4 Kms| PF #3 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIU
22:59
NABIPUR 48
334.6 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRE
23:07
VAREDIYA 49
341.6 Kms| PF #2 23:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLJ
23:23
PALEJ 50
347.9 Kms| PF #1 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYG
23:41
MIYAGAM KARJAN 51
363.1 Kms| PF #1 23:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
ITA
23:53
ITOLA 52
374.8 Kms| PF #1 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
00:24
VADODARA JN 53
392.9 Kms| PF #5 00:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJW
00:51
BAJVA 54
399.3 Kms| PF #1 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNO
01:03
RANOLI 55
404.6 Kms| PF #-1 01:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDR
01:08
NANDESARI 56
406.9 Kms| PF #2 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDA
01:14
VASAD JN 57
412.2 Kms| PF #-1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADD
01:21
ADAS ROAD 58
416.9 Kms| PF #-1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
VXD
01:28
VADOD 59
421.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANND
01:40
ANAND JN 60
427.5 Kms| PF #3 01:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBRV
01:54
KANJARI BORIYAV 61
435.2 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
UTD
02:02
UTARSANDA 62
440.8 Kms| PF #2 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ND
02:16
NADIAD JN 63
446.2 Kms| PF #2 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTE
02:38
GOTHAJ 64
455.4 Kms| PF #-1 02:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHD
02:48
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD 65
463.8 Kms| PF #2 02:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
NEP
02:53
NENPUR 66
467.7 Kms| PF #1 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KANJ
02:58
KANIL 67
470.9 Kms| PF #1 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJD
03:05
BAREJADI 68
475.2 Kms| PF #-1 03:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GER
03:30
GERATPUR 69
478.5 Kms| PF #-1 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
VTA
03:35
VATVA 70
483.9 Kms| PF #1 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAN
03:41
MANI NAGAR 71
488.6 Kms| PF #2 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
04:00
AHMEDABAD JN 72
492.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59439 Ahmadabad Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) --------- Start 12:15 1 No
MUMBAI DADAR WEST (DDR) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 5 No
ANDHERI (ADH) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 6 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 6 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 13:48 2 mins 13:50 4 No
VIRAR (VR) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 4 No
VAITARNA (VTN) 14:21 1 min 14:22 1 No
SAPHALE (SAH) 14:30 1 min 14:31 1 No
KELVA ROAD (KLV) 14:37 1 min 14:38 2 No
PALGHAR (PLG) 14:46 1 min 14:47 1 No
BOISAR (BOR) 14:59 2 mins 15:01 2 No
VANGAON (VGN) 15:35 1 min 15:36 1 No
DAHANU ROAD (DRD) 15:49 2 mins 15:51 1 No
GHOLVAD (GVD) 16:02 1 min 16:03 2 No
UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR) 16:12 1 min 16:13 1 No
SANJAN (SJN) 16:25 1 min 16:26 1 No
BHILAD (BLD) 16:37 1 min 16:38 2 No
KARAMBELI (KEB) 16:44 1 min 16:45 1 No
VAPI (VAPI) 16:51 2 mins 16:53 1 No
BAGWADA (BAGD) 17:01 1 min 17:02 1 No
UDVADA (UVD) 17:07 1 min 17:08 1 No
PARDI (PAD) 17:14 1 min 17:15 2 No
ATUL (ATUL) 17:20 1 min 17:21 1 No
VALSAD (BL) 17:32 2 mins 17:34 1 No
DUNGRI (DGI) 18:07 1 min 18:08 1 No
JORAVASAN (JRS) 18:14 1 min 18:15 2 No
BILIMORA JN (BIM) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 3 No
AMALSAD (AML) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 1 No
ANCHELI (ACL) 18:58 1 min 18:59 1 No
VEDCHHA (VDH) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
NAVSARI (NVS) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 1 No
MAROLI (MRL) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 1 No
SACHIN (SCH) 19:54 1 min 19:55 2 No
BHESTAN (BHET) 20:03 1 min 20:04 1 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 20:13 1 min 20:14 1 No
SURAT (ST) 20:45 15 mins 21:00 2 No
UTRAN (URN) 21:08 1 min 21:09 1 No
KOSAD (KSE) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
GOTHANGAM (GTX) 21:21 1 min 21:22 - No
SAYAN (SYN) 21:33 1 min 21:34 1 No
KUDSAD (KDSD) 21:48 1 min 21:49 - No
KIM (KIM) 21:52 2 mins 21:54 1 No
KOSAMBA JN (KSB) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 1 No
HATHURAN (HAT) 22:10 1 min 22:11 1 No
PANOLI (PAO) 22:17 1 min 22:18 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 22:27 2 mins 22:29 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 22:41 2 mins 22:43 3 No
NABIPUR (NIU) 22:59 1 min 23:00 2 No
VAREDIYA (VRE) 23:07 1 min 23:08 2 No
PALEJ (PLJ) 23:23 1 min 23:24 1 No
MIYAGAM KARJAN (MYG) 23:41 1 min 23:42 1 No
ITOLA (ITA) 23:53 1 min 23:54 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 00:24 12 mins 00:36 5 No
BAJVA (BJW) 00:51 1 min 00:52 1 No
RANOLI (RNO) 01:03 1 min 01:04 - No
NANDESARI (NDR) 01:08 1 min 01:09 2 No
VASAD JN (VDA) 01:14 1 min 01:15 - No
ADAS ROAD (ADD) 01:21 1 min 01:22 - No
VADOD (VXD) 01:28 1 min 01:29 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 01:40 1 min 01:41 3 No
KANJARI BORIYAV (KBRV) 01:54 1 min 01:55 1 No
UTARSANDA (UTD) 02:02 1 min 02:03 2 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 02:16 1 min 02:17 2 No
GOTHAJ (GTE) 02:38 1 min 02:39 - No
MAHEMDAVAD KHEDA RD (MHD) 02:48 1 min 02:49 2 No
NENPUR (NEP) 02:53 1 min 02:54 1 No
KANIL (KANJ) 02:58 1 min 02:59 1 No
BAREJADI (BJD) 03:05 1 min 03:06 - No
GERATPUR (GER) 03:30 1 min 03:31 - No
VATVA (VTA) 03:35 1 min 03:36 1 No
MANI NAGAR (MAN) 03:41 2 mins 03:43 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 04:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name