Train Time Table

GANDHIDHAM - PALANPUR Passenger (59425) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GIMB
START
GANDHIDHAM BG 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMSB
06:15
BHIMASAR BG 2
13.9 Kms| PF #1 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHIB
06:27
CHIRAI BG 3
24.0 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCOB
06:41
BHACHAU BG 4
37.0 Kms| PF #3 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
VONB
06:52
VONDH 5
42.3 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIOB
07:07
SAMAKHIALI JN 6
53.0 Kms| PF #3 07:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKZ
07:22
LAKADIYA 7
63.4 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIA
07:32
SHIVLANKHA 8
68.9 Kms| PF #1 07:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
COE
07:42
CHITROD 9
73.8 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYG
07:54
KIDIYANAGA 10
86.6 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDF
08:04
PADAMPUR 11
90.6 Kms| PF #0 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUBR
08:15
BHUTAKIA BHIMSA 12
102.3 Kms| PF #0 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
AAR
08:25
ADESAR 13
113.2 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAA
08:35
LAKHPAT 14
118.8 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFL
08:46
PIPRALA 15
128.2 Kms| PF #0 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GM
08:56
GARMADI 16
136.8 Kms| PF #0 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNLR
09:07
SANTALPUR 17
144.3 Kms| PF #1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
CASA
09:17
CHHANSARA 18
152.3 Kms| PF #0 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
VU
09:27
VAGHPURA 19
162.1 Kms| PF #0 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRX
09:37
VARAHI 20
170.6 Kms| PF #1 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLE
09:47
PIPLEE 21
178.9 Kms| PF #0 09:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDHP
10:07
RADHANPUR 22
187.3 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVGM
10:20
DEVGAM 23
197.5 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAH
10:34
BHABHAR 24
211.9 Kms| PF #1 10:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MITA
10:44
MITHA 25
219.2 Kms| PF #0 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOR
10:55
DIYODAR 26
229.0 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKW
11:03
DHANAKWADA 27
235.9 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSI
11:13
JASALI 28
244.6 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLDI
11:25
BHILDI 29
255.2 Kms| PF #1 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
LW
11:37
LORWADA 30
264.6 Kms| PF #0 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DISA
12:01
DISA 31
273.3 Kms| PF #1 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDS
12:18
CHANDISAR 32
287.4 Kms| PF #2 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNU
13:00
PALANPUR JN 33
300.8 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59425 GANDHIDHAM - PALANPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) --------- Start 06:00 2 No
BHIMASAR BG (BMSB) 06:15 2 mins 06:17 1 No
CHIRAI BG (CHIB) 06:27 2 mins 06:29 1 No
BHACHAU BG (BCOB) 06:41 2 mins 06:43 3 No
VONDH (VONB) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 1 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 07:07 2 mins 07:09 3 No
LAKADIYA (LKZ) 07:22 2 mins 07:24 1 No
SHIVLANKHA (SIA) 07:32 2 mins 07:34 1 No
CHITROD (COE) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 1 No
KIDIYANAGA (KYG) 07:54 2 mins 07:56 1 No
PADAMPUR (PDF) 08:04 2 mins 08:06 - No
BHUTAKIA BHIMSA (BUBR) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 - No
ADESAR (AAR) 08:25 2 mins 08:27 1 No
LAKHPAT (LAA) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 1 No
PIPRALA (PFL) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 - No
GARMADI (GM) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 - No
SANTALPUR (SNLR) 09:07 2 mins 09:09 1 No
CHHANSARA (CASA) 09:17 2 mins 09:19 - No
VAGHPURA (VU) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 - No
VARAHI (VRX) 09:37 2 mins 09:39 1 No
PIPLEE (PLE) 09:47 2 mins 09:49 - No
RADHANPUR (RDHP) 10:07 2 mins 10:09 1 No
DEVGAM (DVGM) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
BHABHAR (BAH) 10:34 2 mins 10:36 1 No
MITHA (MITA) 10:44 2 mins 10:46 - No
DIYODAR (DEOR) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 1 No
DHANAKWADA (DKW) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 - No
JASALI (JSI) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 1 No
BHILDI (BLDI) 11:25 2 mins 11:27 1 No
LORWADA (LW) 11:37 2 mins 11:39 - No
DISA (DISA) 12:01 2 mins 12:03 1 No
CHANDISAR (CDS) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 2 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 13:00 End --------- 2 No

59425 GANDHIDHAM - PALANPUR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GANDHIDHAM - PALANPUR Passenger (59425) train on RailYatri?

A) GANDHIDHAM - PALANPUR Passenger (59425) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GANDHIDHAM - PALANPUR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GANDHIDHAM - PALANPUR Passenger (59425) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GANDHIDHAM - PALANPUR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GANDHIDHAM - PALANPUR Passenger (59425)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GANDHIDHAM - PALANPUR Passenger (59425) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GANDHIDHAM - PALANPUR Passenger (59425) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GANDHIDHAM - PALANPUR Passenger (59425)?

A) GANDHIDHAM - PALANPUR Passenger (59425) runs from GANDHIDHAM BG to PALANPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GANDHIDHAM - PALANPUR Passenger (59425) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GANDHIDHAM - PALANPUR Passenger (59425)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GANDHIDHAM - PALANPUR Passenger (59425) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name