Train Time Table

BHANDARKUND - BETUL Passenger (59396) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BDKD
START
BHANDARKUND 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULA
06:37
UMRA NALA 2
9.5 Kms| PF #1 06:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKH
06:46
BISAPUR KALAN 3
16.0 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
LIG
06:55
LINGA 4
22.0 Kms| PF #0 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKPR
07:01
SIKARPUR HALT 5
24.0 Kms| PF #0 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWA
07:45
CHHINDWARA JN 6
34.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNW
08:21
GANGIWARA 7
47.0 Kms| PF #1 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUX
08:42
KHIRSADOH JN 8
60.1 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUX
08:48
PARASIA 9
62.6 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
IKR
09:01
IKLEHRA 10
68.8 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCLI
09:11
PALACHAURI 11
73.4 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNO
09:24
JUNNOR DEO 12
81.4 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRG
09:39
HIRDAGARH 13
91.5 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVG
10:00
NAWAGAON 14
106.2 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXY
10:20
BORDAHI 15
122.1 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMV
10:37
JAMBARA 16
135.4 Kms| PF #1 10:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMLA
11:58
AMLA JN 17
149.0 Kms| PF #4 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYS
12:10
BARSALI 18
159.1 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MALK
12:20
MALKAPUR ROAD 19
165.7 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZU
13:05
BETUL 20
172.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59396 BHANDARKUND - BETUL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHANDARKUND (BDKD) --------- Start 06:25 1 No
UMRA NALA (ULA) 06:37 1 min 06:38 1 No
BISAPUR KALAN (BRKH) 06:46 1 min 06:47 1 No
LINGA (LIG) 06:55 2 mins 06:57 - No
SIKARPUR HALT (SKPR) 07:01 1 min 07:02 - No
CHHINDWARA JN (CWA) 07:45 15 mins 08:00 1 No
GANGIWARA (GNW) 08:21 1 min 08:22 1 No
KHIRSADOH JN (KUX) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
PARASIA (PUX) 08:48 1 min 08:49 1 No
IKLEHRA (IKR) 09:01 1 min 09:02 1 No
PALACHAURI (PCLI) 09:11 1 min 09:12 1 No
JUNNOR DEO (JNO) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
HIRDAGARH (HRG) 09:39 1 min 09:40 1 No
NAWAGAON (NVG) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
BORDAHI (BXY) 10:20 1 min 10:21 1 No
JAMBARA (JMV) 10:37 1 min 10:38 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 4 No
BARSALI (BYS) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 1 No
MALKAPUR ROAD (MALK) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 1 No
BETUL (BZU) 13:05 End --------- 1 No

59396 BHANDARKUND - BETUL Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BHANDARKUND - BETUL Passenger (59396) train on RailYatri?

A) BHANDARKUND - BETUL Passenger (59396) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BHANDARKUND - BETUL Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BHANDARKUND - BETUL Passenger (59396) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BHANDARKUND - BETUL Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BHANDARKUND - BETUL Passenger (59396)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BHANDARKUND - BETUL Passenger (59396) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BHANDARKUND - BETUL Passenger (59396) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BHANDARKUND - BETUL Passenger (59396)?

A) BHANDARKUND - BETUL Passenger (59396) runs from BHANDARKUND to BETUL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BHANDARKUND - BETUL Passenger (59396) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BHANDARKUND - BETUL Passenger (59396)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BHANDARKUND - BETUL Passenger (59396) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name