Train Time Table

BINA - NAGDA Passenger (59342) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BINA
START
BINA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDVK
04:11
MAHADEOKHEDI 2
7.5 Kms| PF #1 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRKI
04:20
SEMARKHERI 3
12.6 Kms| PF #0 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXB
04:30
KANJAI 4
20.8 Kms| PF #1 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNV
04:41
MUNGAOLI 5
28.8 Kms| PF #1 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVB
04:52
GUNERU BAMORI 6
37.2 Kms| PF #1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIA
05:05
PIPRAIGAON 7
48.3 Kms| PF #1 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTWS
05:16
RAHATWAS 8
57.1 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ORR
05:24
ORR 9
61.9 Kms| PF #1 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPKA
05:32
HINOTIA PIPALKHERA 10
65.4 Kms| PF #1 05:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKN
05:41
ASHOK NAGAR 11
74.4 Kms| PF #1 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIKA
05:51
RATIKHEDA 12
81.7 Kms| PF #1 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHDR
06:01
SHADHORAGAON 13
89.9 Kms| PF #1 06:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
PIGT
06:11
PILIGHAT 14
98.8 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGA
06:19
PAGARA 15
105.2 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABN
06:29
MABAN 16
112.4 Kms| PF #1 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNA
07:05
GUNA 17
118.6 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUGA
07:24
MAHUGARHA 18
126.1 Kms| PF #1 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTA
07:45
RUTHIYAI 19
139.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VJP
07:57
VIJAY PUR 20
144.4 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGG
08:06
RADOGARH 21
147.8 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHRJ
08:23
KUMBHRAJ 22
163.1 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBK
08:45
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ 23
185.8 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFZ
09:03
SINDURIYA KACHARI 24
206.3 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRRG
09:16
BIYAVRA RAJGARH 25
216.1 Kms| PF #1 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFR
09:43
PACHOR ROAD 26
245.4 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDK
09:56
UDYAN KHERI 27
259.3 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQU
10:13
PARHANA MAU 28
268.3 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFW
10:25
SARANGPUR 29
277.4 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFY
10:55
SHAJAPUR 30
304.7 Kms| PF #1 10:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAZ
11:09
CHAUHANI 31
317.3 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
12:20
MAKSI 32
332.6 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAN
12:30
TARANA ROAD 33
342.1 Kms| PF #1 12:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVT
12:38
SHIVPURA 34
348.5 Kms| PF #1 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJP
12:47
TAJPUR 35
358.1 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLW
12:55
PINGLESHWAR 36
364.7 Kms| PF #0 12:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
13:15
UJJAIN JN 37
373.8 Kms| PF #6 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKI
13:48
NAIKHERI 38
385.0 Kms| PF #1 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASL
14:00
ASLAODA 39
393.4 Kms| PF #1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSO
14:10
PALSORA MAKRAWA 40
402.1 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
UNL
14:19
UNHEL 41
410.7 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPG
14:26
PIPLODA BAGLA 42
417.8 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTSD
14:35
BHATISUDA 43
423.1 Kms| PF #0 14:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAD
15:00
NAGDA JN 44
429.3 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59342 BINA - NAGDA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BINA JN (BINA) --------- Start 04:00 5 No
MAHADEOKHEDI (MDVK) 04:11 2 mins 04:13 1 No
SEMARKHERI (SRKI) 04:20 2 mins 04:22 - No
KANJAI (KXB) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 1 No
MUNGAOLI (MNV) 04:41 2 mins 04:43 1 No
GUNERU BAMORI (GVB) 04:52 2 mins 04:54 1 No
PIPRAIGAON (PIA) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 1 No
RAHATWAS (RTWS) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 1 No
ORR (ORR) 05:24 2 mins 05:26 1 No
HINOTIA PIPALKHERA (HPKA) 05:32 2 mins 05:34 1 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 05:41 2 mins 05:43 1 No
RATIKHEDA (RIKA) 05:51 2 mins 05:53 1 No
SHADHORAGAON (SHDR) 06:01 2 mins 06:03 1 No
PILIGHAT (PIGT) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 1 No
PAGARA (PGA) 06:19 2 mins 06:21 1 No
MABAN (MABN) 06:29 2 mins 06:31 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 07:05 10 mins 07:15 1 No
MAHUGARHA (MUGA) 07:24 2 mins 07:26 1 No
RUTHIYAI (RTA) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
VIJAY PUR (VJP) 07:57 2 mins 07:59 1 No
RADOGARH (RGG) 08:06 1 min 08:07 1 No
KUMBHRAJ (KHRJ) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
CHACHAURA BINAGANJ (CBK) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 1 No
SINDURIYA KACHARI (SFZ) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
BIYAVRA RAJGARH (BRRG) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 1 No
PACHOR ROAD (PFR) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 1 No
UDYAN KHERI (UDK) 09:56 2 mins 09:58 1 No
PARHANA MAU (PQU) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
SARANGPUR (SFW) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 1 No
SHAJAPUR (SFY) 10:55 2 mins 10:57 1 No
CHAUHANI (CAZ) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 1 No
MAKSI (MKC) 12:20 2 mins 12:22 1 No
TARANA ROAD (TAN) 12:30 1 min 12:31 1 No
SHIVPURA (SVT) 12:38 1 min 12:39 1 No
TAJPUR (TJP) 12:47 1 min 12:48 1 No
PINGLESHWAR (PLW) 12:55 1 min 12:56 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 13:15 20 mins 13:35 6 No
NAIKHERI (NKI) 13:48 1 min 13:49 1 No
ASLAODA (ASL) 14:00 1 min 14:01 1 No
PALSORA MAKRAWA (PSO) 14:10 1 min 14:11 1 No
UNHEL (UNL) 14:19 1 min 14:20 - No
PIPLODA BAGLA (PPG) 14:26 1 min 14:27 1 No
BHATISUDA (BTSD) 14:35 1 min 14:36 - No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 15:00 End --------- 2 No

59342 BINA - NAGDA Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BINA - NAGDA Passenger (59342) train on RailYatri?

A) BINA - NAGDA Passenger (59342) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BINA - NAGDA Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BINA - NAGDA Passenger (59342) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BINA - NAGDA Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BINA - NAGDA Passenger (59342)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BINA - NAGDA Passenger (59342) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BINA - NAGDA Passenger (59342) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BINA - NAGDA Passenger (59342)?

A) BINA - NAGDA Passenger (59342) runs from BINA JN to NAGDA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BINA - NAGDA Passenger (59342) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BINA - NAGDA Passenger (59342)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BINA - NAGDA Passenger (59342) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name