Train Time Table

Bpl Ujjain Passenger (59320) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BPL
START
BHOPAL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHRN
06:55
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 2
10.2 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQE
07:04
BAKANIAN BHAUNR 3
18.3 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUD
07:14
PHANDA 4
26.4 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNWN
07:23
PACHWAN 5
33.4 Kms| PF #2 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEH
07:31
SEHORE 6
38.6 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKTL
07:45
BAKTAL 7
46.7 Kms| PF #2 07:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRB
07:53
PARBATI 8
52.5 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBX
08:01
JABRI 9
60.4 Kms| PF #2 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPP
08:10
KALAPIPAL 10
67.6 Kms| PF #2 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKOD
08:19
CHAKROD 11
73.7 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJP
08:28
SHUJALPUR 12
80.2 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQE
08:39
MOHAMMADKHERA 13
86.6 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKD
08:48
AKODIA 14
93.3 Kms| PF #2 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLX
09:03
BOLAI 15
105.1 Kms| PF #1 09:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSH
09:11
KALI SINDH 16
111.2 Kms| PF #2 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KONY
09:20
KISONI 17
118.4 Kms| PF #1 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCH
09:28
BERCHHA 18
123.3 Kms| PF #2 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUO
09:42
PIR UMROD 19
134.9 Kms| PF #2 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKC
09:52
MAKSI 20
142.2 Kms| PF #1 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAN
10:01
TARANA ROAD 21
151.8 Kms| PF #1 10:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVT
10:10
SHIVPURA 22
158.1 Kms| PF #1 10:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJP
10:19
TAJPUR 23
167.8 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLW
10:27
PINGLESHWAR 24
174.3 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJN
11:00
UJJAIN JN 25
183.5 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59320 Bpl Ujjain Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHOPAL JN (BPL) --------- Start 06:35 6 No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 06:55 2 mins 06:57 1 No
BAKANIAN BHAUNR (BQE) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
PHANDA (PUD) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
PACHWAN (PNWN) 07:23 1 min 07:24 2 No
SEHORE (SEH) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 1 No
BAKTAL (BKTL) 07:45 1 min 07:46 2 No
PARBATI (PRB) 07:53 1 min 07:54 1 No
JABRI (JBX) 08:01 1 min 08:02 2 No
KALAPIPAL (KPP) 08:10 1 min 08:11 2 No
CHAKROD (CKOD) 08:19 1 min 08:20 1 No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
MOHAMMADKHERA (MQE) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
AKODIA (AKD) 08:48 1 min 08:49 2 No
BOLAI (BLX) 09:03 1 min 09:04 1 No
KALI SINDH (KSH) 09:11 1 min 09:12 2 No
KISONI (KONY) 09:20 1 min 09:21 1 No
BERCHHA (BCH) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 2 No
PIR UMROD (PUO) 09:42 1 min 09:43 2 No
MAKSI (MKC) 09:52 1 min 09:53 1 No
TARANA ROAD (TAN) 10:01 1 min 10:02 1 No
SHIVPURA (SVT) 10:10 1 min 10:11 1 No
TAJPUR (TJP) 10:19 1 min 10:20 1 No
PINGLESHWAR (PLW) 10:27 1 min 10:28 1 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 11:00 End --------- 5 No

59320 Bpl Ujjain Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bpl Ujjain Passenger (59320) train on RailYatri?

A) Bpl Ujjain Passenger (59320) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bpl Ujjain Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bpl Ujjain Passenger (59320) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bpl Ujjain Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bpl Ujjain Passenger (59320)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bpl Ujjain Passenger (59320) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bpl Ujjain Passenger (59320) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bpl Ujjain Passenger (59320)?

A) Bpl Ujjain Passenger (59320) runs from BHOPAL JN to UJJAIN JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bpl Ujjain Passenger (59320) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bpl Ujjain Passenger (59320)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bpl Ujjain Passenger (59320) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name