Train Time Table

PORBANDAR - SOMNATH Passenger (59297) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PBR
START
PORBANDAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWO
06:14
RANAVAV 2
13.4 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRSR
06:27
TARSAI 3
29.2 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
WSJ
06:35
WANSJALIYA 4
33.8 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTLA
06:41
KATKOLA JN 5
39.9 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
WAB
06:52
BALWA 6
48.8 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDH
07:00
JAM JODHPUR JN 7
56.8 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLM
07:15
PANELI MOTI 8
71.2 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHY
07:27
BHAYAVADAR 9
79.7 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
UA
07:41
UPLETA 10
92.1 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPD
07:52
SUPEDI 11
102.1 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJI
08:01
DHORAJI 12
110.5 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLR
08:35
JETALSAR JN 13
124.3 Kms| PF #3 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAL
09:11
VADAL 14
140.1 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JND
09:25
JUNAGADH JN 15
150.1 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHH
09:42
SHAPUR JN 16
161.4 Kms| PF #0 09:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAL
09:53
LUSHALA 17
172.2 Kms| PF #0 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDDR
10:00
BADODAR 18
178.9 Kms| PF #1 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSD
10:09
KESHOD 19
185.7 Kms| PF #1 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLHA
10:27
MALIYA HATINA 20
201.7 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVR
10:41
CHORVAD ROAD 21
213.8 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRL
11:05
VERAVAL 22
232.1 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMNH
11:45
SOMNATH 23
236.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59297 PORBANDAR - SOMNATH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PORBANDAR (PBR) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
RANAVAV (RWO) 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 No
TARSAI (TRSR) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
WANSJALIYA (WSJ) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 1 No
KATKOLA JN (KTLA) 06:41 1 min 06:42 1 No
BALWA (WAB) 06:52 1 min 06:53 1 No
JAM JODHPUR JN (JDH) 07:00 1 min 07:01 1 No
PANELI MOTI (PLM) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
BHAYAVADAR (BHY) 07:27 1 min 07:28 1 No
UPLETA (UA) 07:41 1 min 07:42 1 No
SUPEDI (SPD) 07:52 1 min 07:53 1 No
DHORAJI (DJI) 08:01 1 min 08:02 1 No
JETALSAR JN (JLR) 08:35 20 mins 08:55 3 No
VADAL (VAL) 09:11 1 min 09:12 1 No
JUNAGADH JN (JND) 09:25 5 mins 09:30 1 No
SHAPUR JN (SHH) 09:42 1 min 09:43 - No
LUSHALA (LAL) 09:53 1 min 09:54 - No
BADODAR (BDDR) 10:00 1 min 10:01 1 No
KESHOD (KSD) 10:09 1 min 10:10 1 No
MALIYA HATINA (MLHA) 10:27 1 min 10:28 1 No
CHORVAD ROAD (CVR) 10:41 1 min 10:42 1 No
VERAVAL (VRL) 11:05 10 mins 11:15 - No
SOMNATH (SMNH) 11:45 End --------- 2 No

59297 PORBANDAR - SOMNATH Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PORBANDAR - SOMNATH Passenger (59297) train on RailYatri?

A) PORBANDAR - SOMNATH Passenger (59297) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PORBANDAR - SOMNATH Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PORBANDAR - SOMNATH Passenger (59297) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PORBANDAR - SOMNATH Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PORBANDAR - SOMNATH Passenger (59297)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PORBANDAR - SOMNATH Passenger (59297) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PORBANDAR - SOMNATH Passenger (59297) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PORBANDAR - SOMNATH Passenger (59297)?

A) PORBANDAR - SOMNATH Passenger (59297) runs from PORBANDAR to SOMNATH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PORBANDAR - SOMNATH Passenger (59297) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PORBANDAR - SOMNATH Passenger (59297)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PORBANDAR - SOMNATH Passenger (59297) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name