Train Time Table

Bvc Okha Passenger (59207) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BVC
START
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVP
21:47
BHAVANAGAR PARA 2
2.8 Kms| PF #1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
VTJ
21:59
VARTEJ 3
9.9 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDMR
22:07
KODIYAR MANDIR 4
15.2 Kms| PF #0 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOJN
22:16
SIHOR GUJARAT 5
20.5 Kms| PF #1 22:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGD
22:25
SONGADH 6
28.0 Kms| PF #1 22:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJUD
22:32
BAJUD 7
33.9 Kms| PF #0 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOA
22:39
SANOSRA 8
38.2 Kms| PF #1 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLJ
22:50
DHOLA JN 9
49.4 Kms| PF #2 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJ
23:00
UJALVAV 10
59.7 Kms| PF #1 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALMR
23:08
ALAMPUR 11
66.2 Kms| PF #1 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGA
23:16
NINGALA JN 12
74.0 Kms| PF #0 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTD
23:24
LATHIDAD 13
81.2 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTD
23:37
BOTAD JN 14
92.3 Kms| PF #1 23:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDI
23:48
KUNDLI 15
103.7 Kms| PF #3 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUR
23:59
RANPUR 16
114.5 Kms| PF #1 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDA
00:16
CHUDA 17
130.8 Kms| PF #0 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
LM
00:27
LIMBDI 18
140.8 Kms| PF #1 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
WC
00:43
WADHWAN CITY 19
161.1 Kms| PF #1 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
JVN
00:49
JORAWARNAGAR JN 20
164.8 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRGT
00:55
SURENDRANAGAR GATE 21
167.4 Kms| PF #1 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
SUNR
01:30
SURENDRANAGAR 22
169.8 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DXR
01:55
DIGSAR 23
183.4 Kms| PF #1 01:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOL
02:05
MULI ROAD 24
191.5 Kms| PF #1 02:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
RA
02:15
RAMPARDA 25
200.7 Kms| PF #1 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
VD
02:28
VAGDIYA 26
207.7 Kms| PF #0 02:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
THAN
02:41
THAN JN 27
217.5 Kms| PF #1 02:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DL
03:01
DALADI 28
231.9 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
WKR
03:25
WANKANER JN 29
243.9 Kms| PF #2 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AXA
04:53
AMARSAR 30
251.3 Kms| PF #0 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDD
05:07
SINDHAWADAR 31
256.4 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNKT
05:17
KANAKOT 32
263.2 Kms| PF #0 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHC
05:27
KHORANA 33
271.9 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJT
06:13
RAJKOT JN 34
285.8 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHDI
07:22
KHANDERI 35
296.7 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDH
07:38
PADADHARI 36
310.6 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
CX
07:53
CHANOL 37
317.5 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
HM
08:02
HADMATIYA JN 38
324.6 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
JALD
08:11
JALIYA DEVANI 39
332.5 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
WTJ
08:22
JAM WANTHALI 40
340.1 Kms| PF #2 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALB
08:33
ALIA BADA 41
351.9 Kms| PF #1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAPA
08:45
HAPA 42
361.8 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JAM
09:02
JAMNAGAR 43
370.3 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKBL
09:19
LAKHABAWAL 44
382.0 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPLI
09:30
PIPLI 45
391.7 Kms| PF #1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNLS
09:47
KANALAS JN 46
396.8 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDPR
10:02
MODPUR 47
407.6 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SYQ
10:13
SINHAN 48
416.9 Kms| PF #2 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMBL
10:23
KHAMBHALIYA 49
424.7 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTL
10:46
BHATEL 50
442.8 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGTD
10:53
MEGHPUR TITODI 51
447.5 Kms| PF #1 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPKA
11:05
BHOPALKA 52
457.0 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHTA
11:18
BHATIYA 53
467.0 Kms| PF #1 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
OKD
11:38
OKHA MADHI 54
486.9 Kms| PF #2 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRJA
11:49
GORINJA 55
498.3 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWK
12:03
DWARKA 56
508.8 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
VVA
12:20
VARVALA 57
514.4 Kms| PF #0 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMRN
12:29
BHIMRANA 58
521.5 Kms| PF #0 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTHP
12:35
MITHAPUR 59
528.0 Kms| PF #1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
OKHA
13:05
OKHA 60
537.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

59207 Bvc Okha Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS (BVC) --------- Start 21:40 1 No
BHAVANAGAR PARA (BVP) 21:47 1 min 21:48 1 No
VARTEJ (VTJ) 21:59 1 min 22:00 1 No
KODIYAR MANDIR (KDMR) 22:07 1 min 22:08 - No
SIHOR GUJARAT (SOJN) 22:16 1 min 22:17 1 No
SONGADH (SGD) 22:25 1 min 22:26 1 No
BAJUD (BJUD) 22:32 1 min 22:33 - No
SANOSRA (SOA) 22:39 1 min 22:40 1 No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 22:50 1 min 22:51 2 No
UJALVAV (UJ) 23:00 1 min 23:01 1 No
ALAMPUR (ALMR) 23:08 1 min 23:09 1 No
NINGALA JN (NGA) 23:16 1 min 23:17 - No
LATHIDAD (LTD) 23:24 1 min 23:25 1 No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 23:37 2 mins 23:39 1 No
KUNDLI (KDI) 23:48 1 min 23:49 3 No
RANPUR (RUR) 23:59 2 mins 00:01 1 No
CHUDA (CDA) 00:16 1 min 00:17 - No
LIMBDI (LM) 00:27 1 min 00:28 1 No
WADHWAN CITY (WC) 00:43 1 min 00:44 1 No
JORAWARNAGAR JN (JVN) 00:49 1 min 00:50 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR GATE (SRGT) 00:55 1 min 00:56 1 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 1 No
DIGSAR (DXR) 01:55 1 min 01:56 1 No
MULI ROAD (MOL) 02:05 1 min 02:06 1 No
RAMPARDA (RA) 02:15 1 min 02:16 1 No
VAGDIYA (VD) 02:28 1 min 02:29 - No
THAN JN (THAN) 02:41 2 mins 02:43 1 No
DALADI (DL) 03:01 1 min 03:02 1 No
WANKANER JN (WKR) 03:25 10 mins 03:35 2 No
AMARSAR (AXA) 04:53 1 min 04:54 - No
SINDHAWADAR (SDD) 05:07 1 min 05:08 1 No
KANAKOT (KNKT) 05:17 1 min 05:18 - No
KHORANA (KHC) 05:27 1 min 05:28 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 06:13 57 mins 07:10 1 No
KHANDERI (KHDI) 07:22 1 min 07:23 1 No
PADADHARI (PDH) 07:38 1 min 07:39 1 No
CHANOL (CX) 07:53 1 min 07:54 1 No
HADMATIYA JN (HM) 08:02 1 min 08:03 1 No
JALIYA DEVANI (JALD) 08:11 1 min 08:12 1 No
JAM WANTHALI (WTJ) 08:22 1 min 08:23 2 No
ALIA BADA (ALB) 08:33 1 min 08:34 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 09:02 3 mins 09:05 1 No
LAKHABAWAL (LKBL) 09:19 1 min 09:20 1 No
PIPLI (PPLI) 09:30 1 min 09:31 1 No
KANALAS JN (KNLS) 09:47 1 min 09:48 1 No
MODPUR (MDPR) 10:02 1 min 10:03 1 No
SINHAN (SYQ) 10:13 1 min 10:14 2 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 10:23 2 mins 10:25 1 No
BHATEL (BHTL) 10:46 1 min 10:47 1 No
MEGHPUR TITODI (MGTD) 10:53 1 min 10:54 1 No
BHOPALKA (BPKA) 11:05 1 min 11:06 1 No
BHATIYA (BHTA) 11:18 1 min 11:19 1 No
OKHA MADHI (OKD) 11:38 1 min 11:39 2 No
GORINJA (GRJA) 11:49 1 min 11:50 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 12:03 5 mins 12:08 1 No
VARVALA (VVA) 12:20 1 min 12:21 - No
BHIMRANA (BMRN) 12:29 1 min 12:30 - No
MITHAPUR (MTHP) 12:35 1 min 12:36 1 No
OKHA (OKHA) 13:05 End --------- 1 No

59207 Bvc Okha Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Bvc Okha Passenger (59207) train on RailYatri?

A) Bvc Okha Passenger (59207) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Bvc Okha Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Bvc Okha Passenger (59207) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Bvc Okha Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Bvc Okha Passenger (59207)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Bvc Okha Passenger (59207) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Bvc Okha Passenger (59207) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Bvc Okha Passenger (59207)?

A) Bvc Okha Passenger (59207) runs from BHAVNAGAR TERMINUS to OKHA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Bvc Okha Passenger (59207) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Bvc Okha Passenger (59207)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Bvc Okha Passenger (59207) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name